Statistiky:
Kumite mužů nad 75 kilogramů
Finále
Sajad Ganjzadeh (IRI) - Tareg Hamedi (KSA) DQ
Semifinále
Sajad Ganjzadeh (IRI) - Ugur Aktas (TUR) s2:2
Tareg Hamedi (KSA) - Rjutaro Araga (JPN) 2:0
Skupina A
Gogita Arkanja (GEO) - Rjutaro Araga (JPN) 2:3
Jonathan Horne (GER) - Danijar Juldašev (KAZ) zrušeno
Ugur Aktas (TUR) - Gogita Arkanja (GEO) 3:1
Danijar Juldašev (KAZ) - Rjutaro Araga (JPN) 2:4
Jonathan Horne (GER) - Gogita Arkanja (GEO) zrušeno
Ugur Aktas (TUR) - Rjutaro Araga (JPN) 3:5
Danijar Juldašev (KAZ) - Ugur Aktas (TUR) 3:11
Jonathan Horne (GER) - Rjutaro Araga (JPN) zrušeno
Gogita Arkanja (GEO) - Danijar Juldašev (KAZ) 3:1
Ugur Aktas (TUR) - Jonathan Horne (GER) zrušeno
Skupina B
Ivan Kvešič (CRO) - Tareg Hamedi (KSA) 3:2
Daniel Gaysinsky (CAN) - Brian Irr (USA) 0:0
Sajad Ganjzadeh (IRI) - Ivan Kvešič (CRO) 3:1
Brian Irr (USA) - Tareg Hamedi (KSA) 1:4
Daniel Gaysinsky (CAN) - Ivan Kvešič (CRO) 4:1
Sajad Ganjzadeh (IRI) - Tareg Hamedi (KSA) 0:0
Brian Irr (USA) - Sajad Ganjzadeh (IRI) 0:6
Daniel Gaysinsky (CAN) - Tareg Hamedi (KSA) 3:10
Ivan Kvešič (CRO) - Brian Irr (USA) 3:1
Sajad Ganjzadeh (IRI) - Daniel Gaysinsky (CAN) 2:1
Kumite žen nad 61 kilogramů
Finále
Iryna Zarecká (AZE) - Feryal Abdelazizová (EGY) 0:2
Semifinále
Iryna Zarecká (AZE) - Kung Li (CHN) 7:2
Feryal Abdelazizová (EGY) - Sofja Berulcevová (KAZ) 5:4
Skupina A
Ajumi Uekusaová (JPN) - Silvia Semerarová (ITA) 3:4
Meltem Hocaoglu Akyolová (TUR) - Sofja Berulcevová (KAZ) 5:5
Iryna Zarecká (AZE) - Ajumi Uekusaová (JPN) 4:1
Sofja Berulcevová (KAZ) - Silvia Semerarová (ITA) 5:1
Meltem Hocaoglu Akyolová (TUR) - Ajumi Uekusaová (JPN) 4:5
Iryna Zarecká (AZE) - Silvia Semerarová (ITA) 3:2
Sofja Berulcevová (KAZ) - Iryna Zarecká (AZE) 5:4
Meltem Hocaoglu Akyolová (TUR) - Silvia Semerarová (ITA) 4:9
Ajumi Uekusaová (JPN) - Sofja Berulcevová (KAZ) 5:1
Iryna Zarecká (AZE) - Meltem Hocaoglu Akyolová (TUR) 4:0
Skupina B
Lamya Matoubová (ALG) - Elena Quiriciová (SUI) 1:2
Kung Li (CHN) - Feryal Abdelazizová (EGY) 0:4
Hamideh Abbasaliová (IRI) - Lamya Matoubová (ALG) 4:0
Feryal Abdelazizová (EGY) - Elena Quiriciová (SUI) s3:3
Kung Li (CHN) - Lamya Matoubová (ALG) 4:0
Hamideh Abbasaliová (IRI) - Elena Quiriciová (SUI) 0:4
Feryal Abdelazizová (EGY) - Hamideh Abbasaliová (IRI) 7:9
Kung Li (CHN) - Elena Quiriciová (SUI) 1:1
Lamya Matoubová (ALG) - Feryal Abdelazizová (EGY) 0:0
Hamideh Abbasaliová (IRI) - Kung Li (CHN) 4:8
B
A
A
A
B
A
A