Statistiky:
Výsledky dne:
Mužská dvouhra:
Tien-Chen Chou (TPE) – Felix Burestedt (SWE) 2:0 (21:12, 21:11)
Kanta Cunejama (JPN) - Julien Paul (MRI) 2:0 (21:8, 21:6)
Jü Čchi Š' (CHN) – Matthew Abela (MLT) 2:0 (21:8, 21:9)
Anthony Ginting (IND) – Gergely Krausz (HUN) 2:0 (21:13, 21:8)
Lung Čchen (CHN) – Raul Must (EST) 2:0 (21:10, 21:9)
Kento Momota (JAP) – Timothy Lam (USA) 2:0 (21:12, 21:9)
Zii Jia Lee (MAS) – Arťom Počtarov (UKR) 2:0 (21:5, 21:11)
Kantaphon Wangcharoen (THA) – Kai Schaeffer (GER) 2:0 (21:13, 21:15)
Anders Antonsen (DEN) – Minh Tien Nguyen (VIE) 2:0 (21:13, 21:13)
Ženská dvouhra:
Gregoria Tunjungová (INA) – Thuzar Thet Htarová (MYA) 2:0 (21:11, 21:8)
Sindhu Pusarlaová (IND) – Ksenia Polikarpová (ISR) 2:0 (21:7, 21:10)
Nozomi Okuharová (JPN) – Yvonne Liová (GER) 2:0 (21:17, 21:4)
Jü Fej Čchenová (CHN) – Doha Hanyová (EGY) 2:0 (21:5, 21:3)
Michelle Liová (CAN) – Nikte Sotomayorová (GUA) 2:0 (21:8, 21:9)
Ping Ťiao Cheová (CHN) – Fathimath Abdulová Razzaqová (MDV) 2:0 (21:6, 21:3)
Mia Blichfeldtová (DEN) – Hsuan-Yu Chenová (AUS) 2:0 (21:7, 21:14)
Beiwen Zhangová (USA) – Maria Ulitinová (UKR) 2:0 (21:17, 21:7)
Rachanok Intanonová (THA) - Laura Sarosiová (HUN) 2:0 (21:5, 21:10)
Mužská čtyřhra:
Solgyu Choi/Seungjae Seo (KOR) – Jason Ho-Shue/Nyl Yakura (CAN) 2:0 (21:14, 21:8)
Hirojuki Endo/Juta Watanabe (JPN) – Ivan Sozonov/Vladimir Ivanov (ROV) 2:0 (21:19, 21:19)
Ťün Chuej Li/Jü Čchen Liou (CHN) - Mark Lamsfuss/Marvin Seidel (GER) 2:0 (21:14, 21:13)
Ženská čtyřhra:
Soyeong Kimová/Heeyong Kongová (KOR) – Jongkolphan Kititharakulová/Rawinda Prajongjaiová (THA) 2:0 (21:19, 24:22)
Sohee Leeová/Seungchan Shinová (KOR) – Maiken Fruergaardová/Sara Thygesenová (DEN) 1:2 (21:15, 19:21, 20:22)
Juki Fukušimová/Sajata Hirotová (JPN) – Kuan Mei Chowová/Meng Yean Leeová (MAS) 2:1 (17:21, 21:15, 21:7)
Maju Matsumotová/Wakana Nahagaraová (JPN) – Rachel Honderichová/Kristen Tsaiová (CAN) 2:1
Smíšená čtyřhra:
Peng Soon Chan/Liu Ying Gohová (MAS) – Mark Lamsfuss/Isabel Herttrichová (GER) 0:2 (12:21, 15:21)
Dechapol Puavaranukroh/Sapsiree Taerattanachaiová (THA) – Thom Ciquel/Delphine Delrue (FRA) 2:0 (21:9, 21:15)
I Lju Wang/Tung Pching Chuangová (CHN) – Čchun Man Tchang/Jing Suet Ceová (HKG) 2:0 (21:12, 21:18)
Praveen Jordan/MD Oktaviantiová (IND) – Mathias Christiansen/Alexandra Bojeová (DEN) 2:0 (24:22, 21:19)
S' Wej Čeng/Ja Čchiung Chuangová (CHN) – Robin Tabeling/Selena Pieková (NED) 2:0 (21:15, 22:20)
Seungjae Seo/Yujung Chaeová (KOR) – Hatem Elgamal/Doha Hanyová (EGY) 2:0 (21:7, 21:3)
Juta Watanabe/Arisa Higašinová (JPN) – Simon Leung/Gronya Somervillová (AUS) 2:0 (21:7, 21:15)
Marcus Ellis/Lauren Smithová (GBR) – Joshua Hurlburt-Yu/Josephine Wu (CAN) 2:0 (21:13, 21:19)