Finsko – Česko 1:3
12:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Karjalainen (Junttila, Salo) – 4. Horák, 40. T. Zohorna (H. Zohorna, R. Zohorna), 59. H. Zohorna (T. Zohorna)
Švédsko – Rusko 5:2
16:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Nilsson (Händemark, Dahlbeck), 31. Fagemo (Lundkvist, Everberg), 35. Sylvegard (Bromé, Dahlbeck), 49. Bengtsson (Nilsson), 51. Bengtsson (Nilsson, O. Lindberg) – 48. Porjadin (A. Galimov), 54. Kudrjavcev (Zernov, Golyšev)
Kopřivnice – SHK Hodonín 4:2
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Gebauer (Bochnak), 27. Gebauer (Štěpánek, Mach J.), 38. Gebauer (Bochnak), 60. Suchý – 19. Mlynář (Janošek, Polák), 20. Kozubík (Lekeš, Horák)
Val. Meziříčí – Havlíčkův Brod 3:6
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 34. Vávra (Vaněk, Běhal), 50. Seidler (Vaněk, Weintritt), 53. Klímek (Romančík) – 6. Michálek (Semrád, Voříšek), 9. Kadlec (Kuchta), 12. Michálek (Přidal, Vala), 13. Voříšek (Cachnín, Mikeš), 36. Kuchta (Síla), 46. Třetina (Přidal, Michálek)
Šumperk – Mor. Budějovice 12:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Vachutka (Drtil, Milfait), 3. Hroch (Gewiese, Kofroň), 15. Milfait (Gewiese), 21. Spratek (Kofroň, Gewiese), 23. Drtil (Milfait, Horký M.), 25. Sedlák (Muller), 27. Kofroň (Spratek, Hroch), 30. Kofroň (Haloda M.), 37. Horký M. (Scheuter, Wanecki), 39. Pokorný (Kabelka, Milfait), 47. Jaroš (Milfait, Haloda M.), 57. Jaroš (Gewiese, Muller) – 40. Horký D. (Hovsepyan, Krutiš), 41. Hovsepyan (Krutiš, Horký D.), 51. Horký D. (Bazala), 54. Šebesta (Horký D., Hovsepyan)
Nový Jičín – Opava 2:4
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 33. Macuh (Váňa), 60. Poruba (Lehečka, Finsterle) – 12. Pavliczek (Gulda), 22. Chalupa (Gulda, Štindl), 37. Štindl (Gulda, Wolf), 37. Cihlář (Pavliczek, Zdeněk)
Toronto – Anaheim 5:4
01:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 5. A. Johnsson (Marner, Matthews), 24. Tavares (Matthews, Hyman), 34. Matthews (Tavares, Marner), 57. Spezza (Kapanen), 65. Tavares (Marner, Matthews) – 11. Deslauriers (Fowler, Henrique), 49. Jones (Rowney), 53. Henrique (O. Kaše, Terry), 60. D. Grant (Fowler, Getzlaf)
NY Rangers – Buffalo 2:3
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 58. Zibanejad (Panarin, M. Staal), 59. Kreider (Kakko, Zibanejad) – 11. Girgensons (C. Miller), 36. S. Reinhart (Eichel, Vesey), 52. Vesey (Eichel)
Columbus – Detroit 2:0
01:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 25. Werenski (N. Foligno, Milano), 59. Jenner (Nyquist)
Dallas – Minnesota 2:3
02:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Pavelski (Seguin, J. Klingberg), 23. Gurjanov (Heiskanen) – 29. J. Eriksson Ek (Suter, M. Foligno), 33. Donato (Kunin, Fiala), 60. J. Eriksson Ek (Brodin, Greenway)
Winnipeg – Ottawa 5:2
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Pionk (Appleton, Connor), 28. Connor (Ehlers, Bitetto), 38. Laine (Connor, Pionk), 40. Laine (Pionk, Wheeler), 49. Laine (Wheeler, Connor) – 21. Pageau (B. Tkachuk), 39. Boedker
Boston – Arizona 4:2
21:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 27. Coyle (Krejčí, McAvoy), 33. Bergeron (Pastrňák, Krug), 35. DeBrusk (Pastrňák, Bergeron), 60. Coyle (Bergeron) – 24. Kessel, 41. Chychrun (Keller, Hinostroza)
Švédsko – Česko 5:2
13:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Costmar (Albert Johansson), 3. Lawner (Albert Johansson), 9. Heineman (Lyckasen), 16. Sundsvik (Edmonds, Heineman), 43. Karlsson (Berglund, Lawner) – 2. Křehlík (Čížek, Bernat), 28. Pištěk (Brabenec, Čížek)
Česko – Rusko 3:4
15:00, po s.n. (0:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 14. Vrhel (Jiříček, Konečný), 54. Koláček (Adámek), 56. Svozil – 1. Ťutněv (Kirsanov), 3. Poltapov (Grušnikov), 23. Chusnutdinov (Kirsanov), rozh. náj. Zlodějev
USA – Švédsko 5:2
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Slaggert (Bordeleau, Sanderson), 24. Slaggert, 43. Smilanic (Truscott), 52. Slaggert (Tuch, Bordeleau), 55. Beniers (Smilanic) – 47. Eklund (Grans, Andrae), 58. Ljungman (Torgersson, Lysell)
Rusko – Česko 4:3
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 26. Chibrikov (Yurov), 41. Petrov (Yurov, Ivantsov), 48. Petrov (Chibrikov, Ivantsov), 59. Petrov (TS) – 19. Sedláček (Szturc, Machů), 50. Hamara (Ticháček, P. Moravec), 53. Hamara (Szturc, Machů)
Rusko – Česko 9:2
14:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Filin (Michkov, Kvočko), 20. Kvočko (Kudrjavcev, Filin), 21. Michkov, 26. Grigorjev (Dolženkov, Rogovskij), 43. Perevalov (Vlasov), 44. Proškurin (Larkin, Kudrjavcev), 46. Grigorjev (Dolženkov), 48. Larkin (Safin, Kvočko), 48. Michkov (Filin, Vlasov) – 47. Trunda (Šapovaliv, Čech), 54. Giesl (Hrdlička, Šapovaliv)
Německo – Česko 1:2
12:00, konec (5. - 6.)
Branky a nahrávky: 32. Delarbeová (Spielbergerová, Wagnerová) – 19. Mlýnková (Lerchová, Mills), 50. Mills (Seroiszková)
J. Korea – Česko 2:3
11:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 14. -, 48. - – 31. Škorpíková, 54. Vaněčková (S. Halounová), 63. Serdar (Škorpíková)
Rakousko – Německo 0:6
13:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Häckelsmillerová (Mayerová), 4. Stöberová, 24. Häckelsmillerová (Bürgeová), 35. Böttcher (Liangová), 46. Prasseková, 53. Roseová (Stöberová)
Česko – Švýcarsko 3:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Gruntová (Mazancová Z., Bartáková), 34. Bartáková, 44. Brichová (Matějová, Juříčková) – 7. Kozuhová (Kehlová, Mächlerová), 56. Hurschlerová (Harjuová)
Trutnov – Mostečtí Lvi 4:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Starý (Višňák, Planý), 5. Planý (Starý), 6. Fedulov (Škvrně, Junek), 25. Poul – 18. Smolka (Nedrda, Urbánek), 25. Řehoř (Mical), 28. Smolka (Urbánek, Havlůj)
Řisuty – Nová Paka 5:4
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Patyk (Petráš, Fortelka), 17. Fortelka (F., Potěchin), 51. Kolářík (Keszi, Formánek), 60. Formánek (Patyk, Kolářík), 60. Danov (Vyskočil) – 1. Mlčoch (Abraham, Půlpán A.), 44. Petrák (Havrda, Půlpán T.), 45. Hnik (Malík, Půlpán T.), 56. Müller (Hnik, Půlpán T.)
Děčín – Dvůr Králové n. L. 0:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Luštinec (Havlas), 16. Půhoný (Dušek), 38. Franc (Půhoný, Dušek)
Vrchlabí – Bílina 15:0
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Bláha (Sýkora), 7. Chalupa (Hozák, Voženílek), 9. Chalupa (Hozák, Kastner), 19. Moník J. (Moník F., Bendík), 19. Kastner (Chalupa, Hozák), 24. Sýkora, 26. Havránek (Moník F., Moník J.), 33. Moník F. (Kynčl, Niko), 42. Sýkora (Hozák), 44. Šlaicher R. (Sýkora, Bláha), 45. Hozák (Sýkora), 48. Jirků (Hozák, Havránek), 51. Šlaicher R. (Bláha, Sýkora), 53. Matějček (Dvořák, Jirásek), 59. Dvořák (Jirků, Jirásek)
Klatovy – Kobra 2:1
17:30, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 32. Matiášek (Hajšman), 61. Krliš – 6. Šťastný (Heldák, Hlinka)
David Servis – Kolín 1:10
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 45. Pecka (Svach) – 1. Malý (Pýcha), 3. Stehlík (Jankovský, Šafránek), 6. Šafránek (Malý, Jankovský), 12. Jankovský (Šafránek), 14. Kysela (Martínek), 20. Šafránek (Malý, Pýcha), 22. Jankovský (Malý, Šafránek), 29. Procházka (Stehlík), 34. Stehlík (TS), 57. Jankovský (Šafránek)
Písek – Příbram 2:6
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Hanus (Šuhaj, Matějka), 31. Krýner (Šuhaj, Matějka) – 4. Kolouch (Saňa, Hlaváček), 12. Rohlík (Straka, Šinágl), 16. Šinágl (Rohlík, Káník), 19. Čurda (Sirotek, Josefus), 29. Sirotek (Čurda, Hlaváček), 33. Saňa (Jindra)
Maďarsko – Rumunsko 3:2
15:00, po prodl. (Sk. J)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Sarauer (Galanisz), 45. Papp (Sofron), 61. Erdely (Hári, Stipsicz) – 1. Tranca (Molnár), 56. Butočnov (Borisenko)
Estonsko – Velká Británie 1:7
19:00, konec (Sk. J)
Branky a nahrávky: 39. Sibirtsev (Ossipov) – 23. Perlini (D. Phillips), 29. Betteridge (Connolly, Richardson), 30. Conway (D. Ehrhardt), 33. Perlini (O´Connor, Hammond), 49. Lake (Farmer, Conway), 50. J. Phillips (Hammond, Lachowicz), 55. Conway (Ferrara)
Poběžovice – AHC Dynamo 2:4
11:15, konec (20)
Branky a nahrávky: 31. Rašek (Václavovic), 32. Václavovic (Semeník) – 4. Rajšl, 5. Eiben (Valtr), 11. Hejduk (Prokeš), 26. Prokeš (Rajšl)
Marsy Klatovy – HC Čápi 7:3
12:55, konec (20)
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Pytel (Kučera), 21. Kučera (Vlach ml.), 33. Pytel (Volena), 35. Kučera (Henrich), 36. Henrich (Vlach st.), 40. Vlach st., 44. Volena (Pytel) – 3. L. Špaček (Bauer), 15. Bauer (Krol), 27. J. Špaček (Krol)
Slovensko – Ruský olympijský tím 2:1
14:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Ďaloga (Lamper, Zigo), 13. Mi. Chovan (Marcinko, Gernát) – 53. Sorkin (Dorofejev)
VUT Cavaliers Brno – Black Dogs Budweis 3:5
20:00, konec (16)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Malíř (Antal), 9. Dlouhý, 60. Dlouhý – 1. Vochozka (Prášek), 1. Bahula (Rolínek), 12. Kříž, 21. Vochozka (Prášek), 29. Bahula (Fiala, Vochozka)
Letňany – Smíchov 1913 4:7
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Zrcek (Vobořil), 22. Kvaček (Kadlec, Zrcek), 36. Kadlec (Kvaček), 44. Šilhan (Poljanyčka) – 2. Král (Kovář), 7. Dongres (Šíma), 14. Krupka (Kasík), 23. Dongres (Štefan), 29. Štefan (Dongres, Sůva), 48. Sůva (Dongres, Kasík), 53. Sůva (Spurný)
Kobra Praha B – Hvězda Praha 3:3
19:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 32. Malovický (Dostál, Svoboda), 34. Mazurov (Šubrt), 58. Malovický (Zmeškal) – 17. Veverka (Čmejla), 18. Nacházel (Erbrt), 24. Kolář (Hyršl)
Smíchov 1913 – Slavia 2:16
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 49. Irlbek, 53. Orgován (Pressler, Poledňák) – 3. Slížek (Stejskal), 6. Slížek, 7. Blecha (Stejskal), 7. Mikš (Bobek), 9. Stejskal (Filip), 16. Benýšek (Mikš), 20. Filip (Janoušek), 25. Bobek (Mikš), 33. Slížek (Janoušek), 37. Slížek (Malacha), 39. Slížek, 47. Boček, 47. Mikš (Benýšek), 49. Janoušek, 55. Bobek (Malacha), 59. Mikš (Benýšek)
Kobra Praha B – Hvězda Praha 5:6
17:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Pek (Janáč), 9. Pek (Javorský), 45. Janáč, 58. Kolář (Kolář), 60. Pek (Čížek) – 6. Richter, 11. Richter (Vohralík), 15. Jaroš (Kalivoda), 18. Richter (Jaroš), 23. Houdek, 31. Vohralík (Preisler)
Motor ČB B – HC Střelci J. Hradec 16:5
11:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Láf, 20. Šíma (Walter), 22. Šíma, 23. Chaloupka (Šíma), 26. Láf (Walter), 28. Láf, 30. Šíma (Leština), 33. Šíma (Chaloupka), 36. Chaloupka (Šíma), 40. Walter, 44. Eliáš (Láf), 47. Šíma (Vostracký), 54. Šíma, 55. Láf (Eliáš), 56. Vostracký (Chaloupka), 58. Chaloupka (Vostracký) – 21. Šachl (Ferda), 29. Ferda (Kopřivová), 33. Lukšová (Beke), 52. Ferda (Beke), 54. Ferda (Beke)
Vyškov – HC Boskovice 0:0
09:15, konec
HC Boskovice – Blansko 0:0
10:30, konec
Vyškov – Blansko 0:0
11:45, konec
Velké Meziříčí B – Pelhřimov 0:0
09:00, konec
Velká Bíteš B – Náměšť n. O. 0:0
10:00, konec
Žďár n/S – Ledeč n. S. 0:0
11:15, po prodl.
Třebíč – Jihlava 0:0
14:00, konec
Telč – Světlá nS 0:0
15:30, konec
Kopřivnice – Krnov mládež 14:3
10:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Havel, 16. Polášek (TS), 18. Rohan (TS), 19. Marková, 32. Paseka, 35. Polášek, 39. Polášek, 44. Rohan, 46. Hlinka (Marková), 51. Hlinka (Polášek), 54. Rohan, 57. Ocásek (Holotík), 58. Polášek, 60. Havel (Hlinka) – 10. Ledabyl (Brizdík), 18. Genzer (Hrbáček), 24. Genzer (TS)
Vítkovice – Černí Vlci 19:2
11:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Mareš, 4. Kubatík (Pavlík), 6. Rattman (Janošek), 16. Timko (TS), 17. Chuda (Pavlík), 17. Janošek (Mareš), 23. Rattman (Janošek), 29. Janošek (Rattman), 29. Mareš (Janošek), 32. Kozák, 34. Noworyta (Matiichuk), 35. Hrabina (Kubatík, Pavlík), 38. Hrabina (Pavlík), 38. Mareš, 41. Kubatík (Kozák), 42. Lasák (Mareš), 43. Janošek (Rattman), 52. Pavlík (Kubatík), 55. Kubatík – 7. Vik, 56. Vik
Poruba – Třinec 2:8
13:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 40. Myšík (Výtisk), 50. Myšík (TS) – 5. Fizek (Pilch), 10. Cymorek (Fizek, Bojdová), 13. Barteczek (Fizek), 23. Lenczowski (Kytka), 25. Smolka (Sedláček), 33. Fizek, 45. Cymorek (Pilch), 58. Komanec (Sedláček)
Opava – Nový Jičín 8:7
14:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Hanzlík (Bielaček), 17. Tesař (Berkus), 36. Vincker (TS), 42. Trupar, 43. Minarčík, 46. Uvíra (TS), 50. Vincker (Minarčík), 54. Uvíra (TS) – 11. Hanzelka, 12. Posád (David), 23. Fleischmann (Holáň), 41. Rek (Posád), 52. Holáň (TS), 56. Posád (Chalupa), 60. Chalupa
Frýdek-M. "B" – Havířov 5:3
15:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 40. Kosík (TS), 51. Poloch (TS), 51. Kosík (Dostál, Hanák), 58. Balvín (Merta), 60. Poloch (Balvín) – 26. Gebauer, 37. Bystroň (Dudek), 49. Potěšil (Häusler)
Přerov – Olomouc 11:2
10:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Holčík (TS), 10. Stokláska, 11. Macháček (TS), 12. Kutěj, 18. Janek (Holčík), 19. Macháček (Ševcůj, Slavkovský), 21. Kutěj (TS), 21. Holčík (Janek), 23. Šindler (Dvořák), 40. Holčík, 42. Stokláska (Janek, Hanzelka) – 26. Blaha, 30. Košta (Miko)
Olomouc – Uničov 3:14
11:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Koláček, 23. Koláček (TS), 45. Koláček – 6. Hladiš, 7. Kouřil, 8. Kouřil (TS), 9. Hladiš, 9. Richter, 11. Hladiš (Šimůnek), 13. Kouřil (Sedlák), 18. Šenk, 21. Malinka (Šenk), 22. Kouřil, 23. Motlíček (TS), 30. Hladiš (Šimůnek), 33. Bartoněk, 42. Kouřil
Uničov – Přerov 0:0
12:30, konec
Pardubice – Choceň 17:4
12:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Rohlík, 4. Řádek (Fiala), 11. Sekera (Andrejko), 25. Chlupáč (Čihák), 26. Fiala (Řádek), 27. Andrejko (Chlupáč, Čihák), 31. Dubovči (Fiala), 34. Čihák (Sekera), 35. Chlupáč (Sekera), 39. Čihák (Chlupáč), 42. Dubovči, 49. Rohlík (Chlupáč), 49. Dubovči, 50. Andrejko (Rohlík), 53. Andrejko (Rohlík, Chlupáč), 59. Chlupáč (Rohlík), 60. Dubovči – 28. Baier (Hofmanová), 34. Pávek (Baier), 39. Pávek, 47. Baier (Pávek)
Plzeň 1929 B – Tachov 18:0
13:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Beran (Smazal), 5. Pustovost (Mertl), 10. Kreuzman (Turek), 18. Singer, 21. Klapáč (Svoboda), 25. Beran (Mertl), 28. Beran, 29. Mertl, 34. Beran (Mertl), 36. Mertl, 37. Smazal (Beran), 37. Turek (Klapáč), 38. Svoboda, 38. Klapáč (Kreuzman), 48. Beran (Mertl), 52. Pustovost (Smazal), 54. Hobl (Vojáček), 57. Smazal (Beran)
HC Nymburský Lev – Kutná Hora 14:2
11:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Strnad, 18. Kočvara (Vlček), 21. Kočvara (Vlček), 22. Cvrček, 30. Cvrček, 31. Strnad (Kočvara), 32. Vlček, 36. Tesařík, 39. Cvrček, 46. Mach (Jaroš), 51. Mach, 55. Cvrček (Mach), 59. Cvrček, 60. Mach – 12. Hykš (Socha), 25. Socha
Brumov – Zlín 3:11
10:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Macháč, 48. Kroupa (Jakúbek), 54. Jakúbek – 11. Riedl, 13. Hoferek (Pánek), 14. Pánek, 16. Pánek (Riedl), 18. Ajgl (Štramberský), 29. Coufalík (Štramberský), 33. Riedl (Hoferek), 40. Štramberský (Marek), 49. Riedl (Hoferek), 50. Ajgl (Vopatřil), 57. Duba (Ajgl)