2:3
Litvínov – Třinec • po prodl. (61') 17:30 1:2
K. Vary – Pardubice • konec (60') 17:30 1:3
Vítkovice – Motor ČB • konec (60') 17:30 4:3
Mountfield HK – Plzeň • konec (60') 18:00 1:4
Kometa Brno – Mladá Boleslav • konec (60') 18:00 1:3
Kladno – Olomouc • konec (60') 18:00 5:2
Sparta – Liberec • konec (60') 18:30 3:1
Boston – Carolina • po prodl. (64') 19:00 3:2
Nashville – Colorado • odloženo () 20:00 0:0
Chicago – Montreal • po s.n. (2:3) (66') 20:00 2:3
Minnesota – Toronto • konec (60') 20:00 3:4
Washington – Calgary • konec (60') 20:00 3:0
Anaheim – Ottawa • konec (59') 21:00 1:5
Philadelphia – Pittsburgh • konec (60') 23:30 1:4
Mountfield HK – Mladá Boleslav • odloženo () 12:15 0:0
Plzeň – Jihlava • odloženo () 17:00 0:0
Vítkovice – HC Litvínov • konec (60') 17:00 1:4
Sparta – Kometa Brno • po prodl. (62') 18:00 3:4
Třinec – K. Vary • konec (60') 18:00 3:1
Pardubice – Liberec • konec (60') 18:00 6:3
Mountfield HK – K. Vary • konec (60') 15:00 2:5
Třinec – Liberec • po s.n. (0:1) (66') 17:30 5:6
Slavia – Vítkovice • konec (60') 17:30 8:3
Sparta – Zlín • konec 17:30 6:3
Poruba – Mladá Boleslav • konec (60') 18:15 2:4
Kometa Brno – Havlíčkův Brod • konec (61') 14:55 4:3
Tábor – Chomutov • konec (60') 15:00 1:9
Motor ČB – HC Litvínov • konec 16:15 7:5
Hvězda Praha – HK MD Šumperk • konec 16:45 7:2
Kladno – Olomouc • konec 16:45 4:5
Jihlava – Přerov • konec (60') 18:00 4:3
Liptovský Mikuláš – Michalovce • po s.n. (2:3) (66') 17:00 2:3
Spišská N. Ves – Prešov • konec (60') 17:30 5:2
Košice – Poprad • konec (60') 17:30 2:0
Nitra – Zvolen • konec (60') 18:00 0:3
HC Slovan – Trenčín • po s.n. (66') 18:00 1:2
Banská Bystrica – Nové Zámky • po s.n. (0:1) (66') 18:30 2:3
Skalica – Pov. Bystrica • po prodl. 17:00 3:2
Martin – Topoľčany • konec (60') 18:00 3:0
Levice – Humenné • konec 18:00 2:1
Dubnica – Vlci Žilina • konec 18:00 2:6
Brezno – Trnava • konec 18:00 1:0
Žiar nad Hronom – Modré Krídla • konec 18:00 2:3
Pelhřimov – Velká Bíteš • konec (60') 19:00 5:1
Chomutov – Písek • konec (60') 17:45 0:3
Havířov – Poruba 2011 • po prodl. (63') 18:00 3:2
Technika Brno – HK MD Šumperk • konec (60') 18:45 4:1
Havlíčkův Brod – Č. Budějovice • konec (60') 19:00 4:3