Bohemians – Bulldogs 3:4
16:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 5. D. Šimek (Kieler), 30. Kieler (Bagin), 35. M. Šimek (Bagin) – 10. Koutný (Fuchs), 46. Bauer (Jakůbek), 53. Koutný (Fuchs), 62. Juhaňák (Jakůbek)
Vítkovice – Chodov 4:6
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Brus (Hubálek), 48. Brus (Matejčík), 49. Hájek (Veltšmíd), 60. Hájek (Brus) – 4. Vojtíšek (Sýkora), 18. Vojtíšek (Klápa), 26. Bouša (Jastřembský), 34. Pražák (Strachota), 36. Pražák (Dóža), 58. Ondrušek (Mikeš)
Tatran – Ostrava 9:1
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Gruber (Řehoř), 17. Nushart (Fridrich), 48. Richter (Natov), 51. Natov (Richter), 52. Richter, 54. Beneš (Kolísko), 56. Řehoř (Deutsch), 57. Kolísko (Mayer), 60. Gruber (Řehoř) – 3. Šimíček (Krzyžanek)
Liberec – Otrokovice 2:3
17:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 24. Ferdan (Marek), 46. Marek (Ferdan) – 9. Kostka (Petřík), 9. Sovják (Graclík), 64. Koňařík (Ťopek)
Pardubice – Královské Vinohrady 6:7
18:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Zozulák, 8. Chmelař (Dlesk), 14. Bahník (Chmelař), 18. Dlesk (Bahník), 43. Teichman (Pilný), 51. Teichman (Zozulák) – 4. Dolejš (Nigrin), 12. Raiter (Zezulka), 15. Rossi (Svoboda), 20. Dolejš (Svoboda), 33. Bína (Renčín), 43. Renčín (Stuchlík), 62. Gregor
Ne – Židenice 9:2
13:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Pilíková (Hubáčková), 9. Billá (Ferencová), 15. Hubáčková (Krupnová), 17. Krupnová (Košturiaková), 24. Ferencová (Slavíková), 34. Ferencová (Pilíková), 38. Hubáčková (Košturiaková), 44. Slavíková (Čapková), 52. Čapková (Steinbachová) – 57. Rozenbergová (Drápalová), 60. Zlámalová (Příleská)
Vítkovice – Bonusia Ostrava 11:1
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Ferenčíková (Ratajová), 6. Enenkelová, 20. Laitinenová (Šupáková), 22. Šupáková (Léblová), 22. Ferenčíková, 37. Ferenčíková (Ratajová), 40. Ferenčíková (Ratajová), 45. Ratajová, 45. Šponiarová (Pastušková), 46. Ratajová (Ferenčíková), 60. Sládečková (Ratajová) – 42. Szczurová (Kiecková)
Chodov – Olomouc 11:2
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Tožičková (Lacková), 11. Řepková (Urbánková), 21. Vojáčková (Jarolímová), 23. Urbánková (Jarolímová), 27. Klímová, 34. Tožičková (Dvořáková), 39. Bachmaierová (Tožičková), 42. Klímová (Lacková), 46. Vojáčková (Křížová), 47. Klímová (Tožičková), 48. Bachmaierová (Plášková) – 20. Bestrová (Kabeláková), 41. Lišková
Bohemians - NE – Liberec 5:6
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 25. Bočanová (Hyršlová), 33. Hyršlová (Bočanová), 42. Veselá, 48. Chelstowská (Hyršlová), 51. Chelstowská (Hyršlová) – 25. Mlejnková (Leierová), 38. Dostalíková (Koníčková), 43. Koníčková (Dostalíková), 45. Moťková (Koníčková), 50. Bednářová (Leierová), 56. Leierová (Kosová)
Košice – Hurikán Bratislava 2:1
11:00, po s.n. (3:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 47. Dudovič (Kročko), rozh. náj. Čonka – 30. Miščík
Záhorská Bystrica – Florko Košice 9:7
12:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Kubovič, 17. Lohazer (Sedlár), 19. Kubovič, 20. Kubovič (Kubaský), 21. Slušný (Kovaľ), 23. Petrula, 38. Steinhubel, 54. Kovaľ (Kubovič), 59. Steinhubel (Jakubik) – 13. J.Blaško (Kopčák), 15. Kopčák (Majerník), 17. J.Blaško (Majerník), 19. Majerník, 34. Segľa (Vašíček), 47. L.Blaško, 59. Rexa
Žilina – M-Šport Trenčín 4:3
14:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Grlický (Galovič), 20. Hrín A. (Baránek), 31. Ondrejmiška, 40. Grlický (Kozaňák) – 2. Paulus (Matejka), 3. Matejka (Paulus), 48. Mikolaj (Matejka)
ŠK 1. FBC Trenčín – Prešov 7:2
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Kiačik, 5. Kiačik (Bičan), 15. Kiačik (Bičan), 27. Marienka (Bulko), 40. Poruban (Zeliezka), 43. Mrázik (Zeliezka), 54. Marienka – 21. Kassay (Sikorjak), 36. Kassay (Sikorjak)