1:4
Olomouc – Plzeň • konec (90+3) 15:30 2:2
Bohemians 1905 – Zlín • konec (90+3) 15:30 2:0
Liberec – Příbram • konec (90+2) 15:30 3:0
Ostrava – Slavia • konec (90+6) 18:00 0:1
Vlašim – Blansko • konec (90+2) 16:00 2:2
Táborsko – Hr. Králové • konec (90+3) 16:00 1:1
Leicester – West Ham • konec (90+4) 13:00 0:3
Southampton – West Brom • konec (90+5) 13:00 2:0
Arsenal – Sheffield Utd. • konec (90+5) 15:00 2:1
Wolves – Fulham • konec (90+5) 15:00 1:0
Manchester Utd. – Tottenham • konec (90+4) 17:30 1:6
Aston Villa – Liverpool • konec (90+4) 20:15 7:2
Osasuna – Celta de Vigo • konec (90+3) 12:00 2:0
Alavés – Ath. Bilbao • konec (90+6) 14:00 1:0
Levante – Real Madrid • konec (90+5) 16:00 0:2
Cádiz – Granada • konec (90+8) 18:30 1:1
Barcelona – Sevilla • konec (90+5) 21:00 1:1
Wolfsburg – Augsburg • konec (90+5) 15:30 0:0
Bayern – Hertha • konec (90+5) 18:00 4:3
Atalanta BC – Cagliari • konec (90+3) 12:30 5:2
Benevento – Bologna • konec (90+5) 15:00 1:0
Lazio – Inter • konec (90+5) 15:00 1:1
Parma – H. Verona • konec (90+3) 15:00 1:0
AC Milán – Spezia • konec (90+3) 18:00 3:0
Juventus – Neapol • kontumace () 20:45 3:0
Montpellier – Nîmes • konec (90+4) 13:00 0:1
Bordeaux – Dijon • konec (90+4) 15:00 3:0
Méty – Lorient • konec (90+3) 15:00 3:1
Štrasburk – Lille • konec (90+3) 15:00 0:3
Brest – Monaco • konec (90+2) 17:00 1:0
Rennes – Reims • konec (90+3) 17:00 2:2
Lyon – Marseille • konec (90+4) 21:00 1:1
Pohronie – Slovan Bratislava • konec (90+4) 18:00 1:2
Trenčín – Senica • konec (90+2) 19:00 0:1
K. Vary – Slavia B • konec (90') 10:30 3:1
Hostouň – Povltavská • konec 15:00 2:1
Hr. Králové B – Pardubice B • po penal. (1:4) 10:15 2:2
Chlumec n/C – Zápy • konec (90+3) 10:15 2:0
Liberec B – Přepeře • konec (90+2) 10:15 4:2
Brozany – Zbuzany • konec (90+4) 15:00 3:0
Slovácko B – Vel. Meziříčí • konec (90+1) 10:15 8:0
Zlín B – Frýdek-Místek • konec 10:30 0:1
D. Benešov – Olomouc B • konec 14:00 1:0
Šamorín – Slovan Bratislava U21 • konec 10:30 4:1
Piast Gliwice – Lech Poznań • konec (90+3) 17:30 1:4
Nymburk – Benátky n/J. • konec (90+2) 15:00 1:4
Třinec B – Karviná B • konec (90') 10:30 1:5