Statistiky:
Postupující plavkyně do finále závodu na 1500m volným způsobem a jejich časy
1. Kathleen Ledecká (USA) 15:35,35 min
2. Ťien-ťia-che (CHN) 15:41,49
3. Erica Sullivanová (USA) 15:46,67
4. Simona Quadarellaová (ITA) 15:47,34
5. Anastasija Kirpičnikovová (ROV) 15:50,22
6. Sarah Kohlerová (GER) 15:52,67
7. Maddy Goughová (AUS) 15:56,81
8. Kiah Melvertonová (AUS) 15:58,96
Startovní listina
1. rozplavba
3 Sasha Gattová (MLT)
4 Kathrina Belliová (CAN)
5 Arianna Valloniová (SMR)
2. rozplavba
2 Han Dakyung (KOR)
3. Eve Thomasová (NZL)
4 Marlene Kahlerová (AUT)
5 Beatriz Pimentel Dizottiová (BRA)
6 Helena Bachová (DEN)
7. Hayley McIntoshová (NZL)
3. rozplavba
1 Deniz Ertanová (TUR)
2 Diana Duraesová (POR)
3 Viviane Jungblutová (BRA)
4 Celine Riederová (GER)
5 Julia Hasslerová (LIE)
6 Viktoria Mihalyvariová-Farkasová (HUN)
7 Tamila Holubová (POR)
8 Katja Fainová (SLO)
4. rozplavba
1 Merve Tuncelová (TUR)
2 Martina Rita Caramignoliová (ITA)
3 Erica Sullivanová (USA)
4 Simona Quadarellaová (ITA)
5 Maddy Goughová (AUS)
6 Anastasija Kirpičnikovová (ROV)
7 Li Ping-ťie (CHN)
8 Jimena Perez Blancová (ESP)
5. rozplavba
1 Mireia Belmonteová (ESP)
2 Ajna Keselyová (HUN)
3 Sarah Kohlerová (GER)
4 Kathleen Ledecká (USA)
5 Wang Ťien-ťia-che (CHN)
6 Delfina Pignatiellová (ARG)
7 Kiah Melvertonová (AUS)
8 Kristel Kobrichová (CHI)
1. Kathleen Ledecká (USA) 15:35,35 min
2. Ťien-ťia-che (CHN) 15:41,49
3. Erica Sullivanová (USA) 15:46,67
4. Simona Quadarellaová (ITA) 15:47,34
5. Anastasija Kirpičnikovová (ROV) 15:50,22
6. Sarah Kohlerová (GER) 15:52,67
7. Maddy Goughová (AUS) 15:56,81
8. Kiah Melvertonová (AUS) 15:58,96
1. Kathleen Ledecká (USA) 15:35,35 min
2. Ťien-ťia-che (CHN) +6,14 s
3. Sarah Kohlerová (GER) +17,32
4. Kiah Melvertonová (AUS) +23,61
5. Ajna Keselyová (HUN) +24,45
6. Kristel Kobrichová (CHI) +33,74
7. Mireia Belmonteová (ESP) +36,33
8. Delfina Pignatiellová (ARG) +58,34
1. Erica Sullivanová (USA) 15:46,67 min
2. Simona Quadarellaová (ITA) +0,67 s
3. Anastasija Kirpičnikovová (ROV) +3,55
4. Maddy Goughová (AUS) +10,14
5. Li Ping-ťie (CHN) +13,25
6. Merve Tuncelová (TUR) +13,84
7. Martina Rita Caramignoliová (ITA) +15,76
8. Jimena Perez Blancová (ESP) +29,32
1. Viktoria Mihalyvariová-Farkasová (HUN) 16:02,26 min
2. Julia Hasslerová (LIE) +10,29 s
3. Deniz Ertanová (TUR) +10,96
4. Viviane Jungblutová (BRA) +19,03
5. Tamila Holubová (POR) +22,90
6. Diana Duraesová (POR) +26,89
7. Celine Riederová (GER) +30,31
8. Katja Fainová (SLO) +33,66
1. Marlene Kahlerová (AUT) 16:20,05 min
2. Beatriz Pimentel Dizottiová (BRA) +9,32 s
3. Helena Bachová (DEN) +9,51
4. Eve Thomasová (NZL) +9,61
5. Han Dakyung (KOR) +13,54
6. Hayley McIntoshová (NZL) +24,38
1. Katrina Belliová (CAN) 16:24,37 min
2. Arianna Valloniová (SMR) +30,27
3. Sasha Gattová (MLT) +33,10