Statistiky:
Los základních skupin ME mužů
Skupina A
Mol, Sorum (NOR)
Heidrich, Gerson (SUI)
Seidl, Waller (AUT)
Aye, Gauthier-Rat (FRA)
Skupina B
Perušič, Schweiner (CZE)
Krattiger, Breer (SUI)
Plavins, Tocs (LAT)
Doppler, Horst (AUT)
Skupina C
Kantor, Losiak (POL)
Samoilovs, Smedins (LAT)
Ljamin, Myskiv (RUS)
Jemeljančik, Popov (UKR)
Skupina D
Carambula, Rossi (ITA)
Fijalek, Bryl (POL)
Herrera, Gavira (ESP)
Hörl, Leitner (AUT)
Skupina E
Boermans, De Groot (NED)
Brouwer, Meeuwsen (NED)
Ehlers, Pfretzschner (GER)
Huber, Dressler (AUT)
Skupina F
Nicolai, Lupo (ITA)
Thole, Wickler (GER)
Walkenhorst, Winter (GER)
Licholetov, Bykanov (RUS)
Skupina H
Varenhorst, Van de Velde (NED)
Krasilnikov, Stojanovskij (RUS)
Nolvak, Tiisaar (EST)
Windisch, Cottafava (ITA)
Skupina G
Ermacora, Priszauz (AUT)
Semjonov, Lešukov (RUS)
Džadkov, Pjatruška (BLR)
Koekelkoren, Van Walle (BEL)
Los základních skupin ME žen
Skupina A
Heidrichová, A. Vergéová-Dépréová (SUI)
Van Ierselová, Ypmaová (NED)
Lehtonenová, Ahtiainenová (FIN)
Lahtiová, Parkkinenová (FIN)
Skupina B
Makroguzovová, Cholominová (RUS)
Stamová, Schoonová (NED)
Böbnerová, Z. Vergéová-Dépréová (SUI)
N. Straussová, T. Straussová (AUT)
Skupina C
Betschartová, Hüberliová (SUI)
Ludwigová, Kozuchová (GER)
Bočarovová, Voroninová (RUS)
Jupiterová, Chamereauová (FRA)
Skupina D
Kravčenoková, Graudinaová (LAT)
Wojtasiková, Kocioleková (POL)
Soriaová, Carrová (ESP)
Placetteová, Richardová (FRA)
Skupina E
Hermanová, Sluková (CZE)
Borgerová, Sudeová (GER)
Lobatová, Álvarezová (ESP)
Lundeová, Olinstedová (NOR)
Skupina F
Keizerová, Meppelinková (NED)
Bienecková, Schneiderová (GER)
Arvanitiová, Karagkouniová (GRE)
Friedlová, Pfefferová (AUT)
Skupina G
Laboureurová, Tillmannová (GER)
Mennegattiová, Orsiová Tothová (ITA)
Birlovová, Frolovová (RUS)
D. Klingerová, R. Klingerová (AUT)
Skupina H
Schützenhöferová, Plesiutschnigová (AUT)
Liliana, Elsa (ESP)
Dabižaová, Rudychová (RUS)
Kubíčková, Kvapilová (CZE)
Kvalifikované týmy na ME žen
1. Heidrichová, A. Vergéová-Dépréová (SUI)
2. Makroguzovová, Cholominová (RUS)
3. Betschartová, Hüberliová (SUI)
4. Kravčenoková, Graudinaová (LAT)
5. Hermannová, Sluková (CZE)
6. Keizerová, Meppelinková (NED)
7. Laboureurová, Tillmannová (GER)
8. Liliana, Elsa (ESP)
9. Borgerová, Sudeová (GER)
10. Menegattiová, Orsiová Tothová (ITA)
11. Bienecková, Schneiderová (GER)
12. Kozuchová, Ludwigová (GER)
13. Wojtasiková, Kocioleková (POL)
14. Van Ierselová, Ypmaová (NED)
15. Stamová, Schoonová (NED)
16. Schützenhöferová, Plesiutschnigová (AUT)
17. Bočarovová, Voroninová (RUS)
18. Soriaová, Carrová (ESP)
19. Lehtonenová, Ahtiainenová (FIN)
20. Arvanitiová, Karagkouniová (GRE)
21. Böbnerová, Z. Vergéová-Dépréová (SUI)
22. Dabižaová, Rudychová (RUS)
23. Lobatová, Álvarezová (ESP)
24. Birlovová, Frolovová (RUS)
25. Kvapilová, Kubíčková (CZE)
26. Jupiterová, Chamereauová (FRA)
27. Parkkinenová, Lahtiová (FIN)
28. N. Straussová, T. Straussová (AUT)
29. Placetteová, Richardová (FRA)
30. Lundeová, Olimstadová (NOR)
31. D. Klingerová, R. Klingerová (AUT)
32. Friedlová, Pfefferová (AUT)
Kvalifikované týmy na ME mužů
1. Mol, Sorum (NOR)
2. Perušič, Schweiner (CZE)
3. Kantor, Losiak (POL)
4. Carambula, Rossi (ITA)
5. Boermans, De Groot (NED)
6. Krasilnikov, Stojanovskij (RUS)
7. Varenhorst, Van de Velde (NED)
8. Nicolai, Lupo (ITA)
9. Semjonov, Lešukov (RUS)
10. Thole, Wickler (GER)
11. Brouwer, Meeuwsen (NED)
12. Samoilovs, Smedins (LAT)
13. Fijalek, Bryl (POL)
14. Heidrich, Gerson (SUI)
15. Krattiger, Breer (SUI)
16. Ermacora, Pristauz (AUT)
17. Plavins, Tocs (LAT)
18. Herrera, Gavira (ESP)
19. Ljamin, Myskiv (RUS)
20. Seidl, Waller (AUT)
21. Walkenhorst, Winter (GER)
22. Ehlers, Pfretzschner (GER)
23. Džadkov, Pjatruška (BLR)
24. Nolvak, Tiisaar (EST)
25. Licholetov, Bykanov (RUS)
26. Huber, Dressler (AUT)
27. Koekelkoren, Van Walle (BEL)
28. Doppler, Horst (AUT)
29. Aye, Gauthier-Rat (FRA)
30. Jemeljančik, Popov (UKR)
31. Windisch, Cottafava (ITA)
32. Hörl, Leitner (AUT)