Pardubice – Olomouc 3:0
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 35. A. Musil, 51. J. Mikuš (Cienciala, O. Roman), 60. A. Musil (R. Kousal)
Vítkovice – K. Vary 7:6
17:30, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Lindberg (Marosz, Roberts Bukarts), 6. A. Solovjov (Dej, Fridrich), 9. J. Hruška (L. Krenželok), 14. R. Bondra (P. Koch, M. Kalus), 20. J. Hruška (Lakatoš, L. Krenželok), 24. L. Krenželok (Lakatoš), 62. Flick – 23. Parkkonen (Kohout), 26. Hladonik (T. Mikúš), 30. Koblasa (Kohout, T. Havlín), 31. T. Rachůnek (Flek), 37. Pulpán, 53. D. Mikyska
Kladno – Třinec 1:2
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 42. Zikmund (Ticháček) – 27. Miloš Roman (Dravecký, Hrehorčák), 34. O. Kovařčík (Chmielewski, M. Kovařčík)
Litoměřice – Vsetín 1:3
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Kracík (O. Procházka, J. Jícha) – 3. Jerofejevs (Ondračka, R. Půček), 24. Jonák (Smetana, Štach), 59. Rob (Pšurný)
Třebíč – Kadaň 5:0
17:30, kontumace
Havířov – Frýdek-M. 3:4
17:30, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 31. Chroboček (Kadeřávek, Maruna), 49. Chroboček (J. Doktor, Křemen), 51. J. Doktor (Hudeček, Chroboček) – 15. R. Szturc (Peterek, Martynek), 16. Lyszczarczyk (O. Šedivý, Komorski), 24. Šlahař (Svačina, David Bartoš), 61. R. Szturc (Zbořil)
Slavia – Jihlava 2:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Vlček (Jaroslav Brož, Mikuláš Hovorka), 31. T. Pšenička (Barák) – 28. Cachnín (A. Rutar), 33. Čachotský (TS), 57. M. Zadražil
Ústí n/L – Benátky n/J 3:4
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 29. D. Tůma (Urban, Trefný), 50. Trefný (Severa, Ondřej Bláha), 60. J. Drtina (Štěpán Bláha, Trávníček) – 15. Žůrek (A. Dlouhý), 21. J. Šír (Rychlovský), 47. R. Duda (J. Šír, Faško-Rudáš), 52. Čederle (Kunst, Jiruš)
Přerov – Třebíč 1:2
18:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 48. Kudělka (Jakub Svoboda) – 54. Dočekal (L. Forman), 65. Šťovíček (D. Sklenář)
SHK Hodonín – Vel. Meziříčí 6:1
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Komínek (Lekeš, Hložánek), 5. Lekeš (Komínek), 36. Hložánek (Komínek, Lekeš), 40. Janás (Levitskij, Romančík), 47. Lekeš (Komínek), 52. Levitskij (Romančík) – 20. Malec (Juráň, Paták)
Žďár n/S – Kometa Brno B 1:2
18:00, po s.n. (0:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 38. VAŠÍČEK (Gregar, Čermák Jan) – 3. SEDLÁČEK (Krejčiřík), rozh. náj. HAVLÁT
Opava – Val. Meziříčí 4:1
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 14. Beránek (Šindelář, Wolf), 26. Rousek (Ficek, Wolf), 32. Wolf (Vojtovič, Beránek), 48. Häring (Vašenka, Krupa) – 21. Dobša (Kozubík, Křivohlávek)
Ottawa – Buffalo 5:0
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Ennis (Gaudette, J. Brown), 18. Batherson, 19. Ennis (Tierney, Gaudette), 32. Formenton (Stützle, B. Tkachuk), 60. Ennis (B. Tkachuk, J. Brown)
Pittsburgh – Arizona 6:3
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 32. Rust (Crosby, Malkin), 39. Letang (Crosby, Rust), 45. B. McGinn (Rodrigues, Malkin), 48. Crosby (Rust, Dumoulin), 52. Letang (Rodrigues, J. Carter), 54. Boyle (Aston-Reese) – 29. N. Schmaltz (Keller, T. Boyd), 37. Keller (Gostisbehere, N. Schmaltz), 43. N. Schmaltz
Carolina – Vegas 4:3
01:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 25. Niederreiter (J. Staal, Fast), 26. Trocheck (A. Svečnikov, Stepan), 49. Aho (A. DeAngelo, T. Teräväinen), 64. Aho (A. Svečnikov) – 39. Patrick (Kolesar), 54. B. Howden (Theodore, Patrick), 58. Hague (W. Carrier, Janmark)
New Jersey – Dallas 1:5
01:08, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 33. Bratt (J. Hughes, Severson) – 1. Pavelski (J. Robertson), 10. Peterson (A. Radulov, Kiviranta), 17. Pavelski (M. Heiskanen, Hintz), 21. Hintz (Pavelski), 58. Hakanpää (Pavelski)
NY Islanders – Philadelphia 4:3
01:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 14. Dobson (Chára, Pageau), 19. A. Lee (Barzal, Bailey), 26. Barzal (Parise, Nelson), 52. Parise (Beauvillier, Nelson) – 1. Giroux (Lindblom, Sanheim), 13. Braun (Atkinson, J. van Riemsdyk), 42. Mayhew (Laughton, Sanheim)
Winnipeg – Florida 3:5
02:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. P. Stastny (Dillon, Lowry), 13. Connor (Perfetti, Samberg), 24. Dubois (Perfetti, N. Schmidt) – 3. Marchment (A. Lundell), 13. Marchment (S. Reinhart, Lucas Carlsson), 18. A. Lundell (Marchment, S. Reinhart), 30. Verhaeghe (Ekblad, Mamin), 53. S. Bennett (Duclair, Ekblad)
Vancouver – Edmonton 2:3
04:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 35. Elias Pettersson, 38. Motte (J. T. Miller) – 47. R. McLeod (K. Russell, Koekkoek), 51. Draisaitl (Nugent-Hopkins, McDavid), 65. McDavid (Nurse)
Seattle – Nashville 2:4
04:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. McCann (Giordano, Marcus Johansson), 33. A. Larsson (Gourde, Marcus Johansson) – 20. Kunin (Benning, Josi), 36. F. Forsberg, 37. Ekholm (Jeannot, Sissons), 56. Duchene (Mikael Granlund)
Olomouc – Sparta 1:3
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 42. Matašovský (Fibigr) – 17. Tomek (Vitouch, Senčák), 40. Zembol (Vitouch, Senčák), 53. Tomek (Senčák, Hrabík)
Fehérvár – Znojmo 7:1
19:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Nilsson (Atkinson), 1. Fournier (Bartalis), 14. Bartalis (Jacobs), 29. Magosi (Atkinson, Kuralt), 39. Shaw (Fournier, Campbell), 40. Atkinson (Hári, Petan), 41. Petan (Nilsson, Bartalis) – 4. Svoboda (Neumann, Stránský)
Mostečtí Lvi – Děčín 5:4
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Drašar (Dohnal), 16. Písařík (Procházka), 37. Šimeček (Stříbrný, Mical), 41. Mical (Šimeček, Fučík), 56. Šimeček (Mical) – 4. Kostourek (Tůma), 7. Zajan (Chlouba, Kostourek), 11. Chrpa (Volráb, Chlouba), 17. Zajan (Volráb, Kostourek)
Letňany – Bílina 9:1
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Hlaváč (Kropáček, Fiala), 20. Hozák (Turek), 36. Kropáček (Kellerstein, Zedek), 39. Kastner (Lokajíček, Smola), 41. Řepík (Lokajíček), 43. Hlaváč (Kropáček, Potěchin), 46. Kellerstein (Kropáček, Hlaváč), 55. Smola (Řepík), 56. Kolářík (Arnošt, Řepík) – 18. Urban (Konášek)
Nová Paka – Dvůr Králové n. L. 2:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Najman (Hnik, Iakhanov), 50. Najman (Dvořák, Iakhanov) – 36. Valášek (Půhoný, Tondr), 37. Bláha (Vašíček), 58. Púhoný (Valášek)
Cheb – Řisuty 11:4
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Prošek (Kulhánek), 2. Troška (Rozhon, Trapl), 5. Klejna (Fečo, Seidler), 21. Rozhon (Prošek, Vašíček), 35. Kořán (Trapl, Kulhánek), 36. Klejnek (Fečo, Krutina), 38. Seidler (Krutina), 39. Šťastný (Vasilijev, Stejskal), 41. Vašíček (Šik), 52. Trapl (Troška, Pohanka), 59. Prošek (Pohanka, Trapl) – 9. Patyk (Petráš, Matula), 37. Sýkora (Petráš, Matula), 51. Patyk (Okegawa, Janeček), 58. Sýkora (Patyk, Malovický)
Klatovy – Kobra 3:7
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Eret (Procházka, Kolda), 34. Eret (Walter, Procházka), 35. Uhlík (Kolda, Roubal) – 3. Zídek (Čech, Heldák), 4. Śťastný (Hejda), 10. Janda (Knesl, Petrov), 40. Čech (Petrov), 44. Zídek (Čech, Hejda), 46. Bříška (Šteiner), 52. Zídek (Holý)
Havlíčkův Brod – Příbram 0:8
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Pinkas (Gengel, Hlaváček), 15. Káník (Panna, Jelínek), 28. Tlačil (Rohlík, Zdeněk), 29. Josefus (Malý, Tlačil), 33. Káník (Kutlák, Malý), 46. Tlačil (TS), 50. Tlačil (Zdeněk, Rohlík), 56. Káník (TS)
Písek – Tábor 1:13
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 55. Čížek (Novák, Šuhaj) – 1. Havelka (Černý, Šulek), 11. Kříž (Dančišin, Hasman), 22. Šulek (Bárta, Seidl), 30. Chocholoušek (Šulek, Zíb), 40. Dančišin (Černý, Šulek), 43. Hasman (Hajič, Dančišin), 47. Dančišin (Kříž, Hasman), 47. Prášek (Radoš, Zíb), 49. Kříž (Hajič, Hasman), 52. Hasman (Hajič, Havelka), 54. Endál (Dančišin, Hasman), 56. Endál (Dančišin, Chocholoušek), 59. Dančišin (Hasman, Hajič)
Žiar nad Hronom – Pov. Bystrica 1:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 14. Chlepčok (Babeliak, Romanov) – 1. Jakubec (Hrušík, Zaťko), 4. J. Zlocha (Lušňák, Drevenák), 22. Drevenák (Surán, Lušňák)
Topoľčany – Vlci Žilina 0:0
18:00, odloženo
Akademici Plzeň – Engineers Prague 5:3
19:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 25. Princl, 40. Princl (Prachař, Marguš), 50. Reitspies (Hanzlík), 55. Reitspies (Princl), 60. Princl – 17. Janásek (Dani, Vaňous), 27. Blažek (Najman, Matějka), 42. Blažek (Matějka)
HC MUNI – Black Dogs Budweis 2:4
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 45. Pavel (Tomaník), 59. Mokrohajský (Račický) – 19. Tejko (Kronus), 36. Krtek (Vochozka), 57. Vochozka (Prokop), 60. Tejko
Krnov – Studénka 2:1
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Kostovský (Kubík), 37. Svoboda (Kostovský, Závodník) – 33. Tatarčík (Čáň)
Kroměříž – Uh.Ostroh 7:1
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Dufek (Morev, Laciga), 21. Hradil (Zavřel), 33. Vávra (Hradil, Zavřel), 34. Světlík, 41. Zavřel (Hradil, Blinka), 42. Laciga (Morev), 53. Matějka (Hubík, Fajgl) – 52. Galuška (Stránský, Flora)
N. Město n. M. – Nový Bydžov 3:4
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Hynek (Pohl, Zámečník), 20. Mert (Mach, Petr), 24. Mert (Veselý, Petr) – 12. Kubišta (Divíšek), 25. Bezděk (Jebavý, Postolka), 28. Černý (Kubišta, Veselý), 34. Černý (Kubišta, Eis)
Jaroměř – Náchod 7:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Tomášek (Holub, Bujňák), 21. Kotrč (Teuber, Rind), 23. Teuber (Rind, Bujňák), 33. Teuber (Kotrč), 35. Rind (Kocián, Záliš), 44. Souček (Kotrč), 45. Teuber (Kotrč) – 2. Škoda (Zeman), 4. Vanát (Prouza), 12. Sochor
Chrudim – Litomyšl 6:3
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Cvrček (Pazdera), 24. Pavlík (Machač), 34. Cvrček (Štěpánek), 34. Votava (Hykl), 51. Machač (Kišš, Plch), 55. Karásek (Koreček, Plch) – 37. Drobný (Voříšek, Bláha), 45. Jankovský (Voříšek), 57. Barkóci (Voříšek, Drobný)
Polička – Lanškroun 4:3
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 33. Kunstmüller (Malenovský), 51. Malenovský (Jindra), 54. Tobiáš (Martinů), 56. Krajíček (Nečas) – 4. Pejcha (Pražák), 40. Nastoupil (Pirkl), 44. Pirkl (Nastoupil)
Trutnov – Třebechovice p. O. 7:3
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Chytráček (Gabriel, Smékal), 14. Tatar (Oppelt, Rada), 28. Janoušek (Šimoníček), 34. Janoušek (Oppelt), 39. Višňák (Smékal, Junek), 45. Smékal (Gabriel), 57. Šimoníček (Višňák, Janoušek) – 1. Wolf, 14. Wolf (Jušta), 26. Jušta
Moravská Třebová – Hlinsko 8:2
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 14. Cach (Marek, Čikl), 30. Cach (Dubovčí), 37. Cach (Marek, Dubovčí), 50. Čikl (Marek), 53. Cach (Čikl, Vysloužil), 54. Šíp (Kavan), 58. Cach (Peksa), 60. Fibrich (Cach) – 20. Bříza (Adolf, Hudec), 22. Bříza (Havel)
HC Lovosice – Louny 5:10
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Suchánek (Povejšil), 14. Pavlata (Zedek), 21. Suchánek (Zedek, Pavlata), 25. Pořádek (Povejšil), 54. Drábek (Suchánek, Pořádek) – 2. Rais (Dittrich), 5. Rais (Kašpar), 8. Šafařík (Vavrica), 10. Rais (Dittrich, Kašpar), 13. Dittrich (Kašpar), 16. Rais (Dittrich, Kašpar), 22. Šafařík (Tarant, Szakal), 34. Szakal (Šafařík), 57. Šedivý (Šafařík), 60. Kašpar (Dittrich)
Omega Trans Plzeň – Rapid Plzeň 4:13
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Babka, 6. Holubec (Babka), 24. Špeta (Skala), 30. Skala (Babka) – 4. Pejchar (Děkan, Křížek), 8. Hanuščin (Blecha, Děkan), 8. Pour (Pacanda, Novotný), 10. Pejchar (Křížek, Blecha), 10. Blecha (Pejchar), 13. Novotný (Pacanda), 15. Blecha (Novotný), 16. Pejchar (Bejček, Děkan), 18. Pacanda (Pour), 19. Křížek (Blecha, Bejček), 22. Hanuščin (Křížek), 23. Blecha (Děkan), 29. Hanuščin (Blecha)
Benátky n/J – Kutná Hora 4:3
18:55, po s.n.
Branky a nahrávky: 29. Douša (Ševčenko), 48. Ševčenko (Douša), 56. Ševčenko (Douša, Zumr), 60. Hofman (TS) – 17. Hamsa (Knížek), 21. Hruboš (Knížek), 28. Hruboš (Knížek)