FK Kaisar – APOEL 1:4
14:00, konec (2P)
Branky: 7. Lobjanidze – 16. De Vincenti, 26. Tuhami, 49. Atzili, 90+3. De Vincenti
Ventspils – Rosenborg 1:5
14:15, konec (2P)
Branky: 5. Kozlov – 16. Islamovič (pen.), 37. Konradsen, 45+2. Islamovič, 64. Holse, 71. Zachariassen
Ararat-Armenia – Fola 4:3
16:00, po prodl. (2P)
Branky: 18. Martinez, 90+2. Lima, 90+4. Lima (pen.), 114. Vakulenko – 20. Pimentel, 57. Bensi (pen.), 83. Zac
Lincoln – Rangers 0:5
17:00, konec (2P)
Branky: 21. Tavernier, 45+4. Goldson, 67. Morelos, 84. Defoe, 88. Morelos
Bodö/Glimt – Žalgiris Vilnius 3:1
18:00, konec (2P)
Branky: 20. Zinckernagel, 31. Boniface, 81. Bjørkan – 26. Antal
Riteriai – Liberec 1:5
18:00, konec (2P)
Branky: 61. Lezama – 12. Mara (pen.), 20. Hromada, 84. Rabušic, 89. Júsuf (pen.), 90+3. Matoušek
Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Tottenham 1:2
18:00, konec (2P)
Branky: 72. Minchev – 80. Kane (pen.), 85. Ndombele
Neftçi Baku – Galatasaray 1:3
18:00, konec (2P)
Branky: 46. Mbodj – 19. Diagne, 48. Luyindama, 63. Diagne
Olimpija Lublaň – Zrinjski Mostar 2:3
18:30, po prodl. (2P)
Branky: 19. Ivanović, 81. Vombergar – 52. Bilbija, 84. Bilbija, 92. Ivančić
Locomotive Tbilisi – Dynamo 2:1
19:00, konec (2P)
Branky: 54. Šikcharudlize, 77. Gavašelišvili – 90. Komličenko (pen.)
Piast Gliwice – Hartberg 3:2
20:00, konec (2P)
Branky: 10. Konczkowski, 62. Sokolowski, 84. Žyro – 33. Kainz, 75. Ried
Kukësi – Wolfsburg 0:4
20:00, konec (2P)
Branky: 21. Weghorst, 33. Lacroix, 74. Weghorst, 89. Mehmedi
Coleraine – Motherwell 2:2
20:30, po penal. (0:3) (2P)
Branky: 50. Doherty (pen.), 90. Doherty (pen.) – 16. Lang, 38. Watt
Dunajská Streda – Jablonec 5:3
20:45, po prodl. (2P)
Branky: 6. Divković, 65. Divković, 85. Nicolaesu, 96. Nicolaescu, 114. Davis – 25. Zelený, 57. Schranz, 71. Schranz (pen.)
Bačka Topola – FCSB 6:6
21:00, po penal. (4:5) (2P)
Branky: 12. Miličevič, 15. Duronjič, 52. Antonič, 90+4. Tomanovič, 105+1. Tumbaševič, 117. Tomanovič – 26. Coman, 50. Man, 64. Man (pen.), 90+3. Baláž (vla.), 105. Man, 108. Petre