7:2
J. Korea – Švédsko • konec (60') 11:00 1:5
Rusko – Kanada • konec (60') 15:00 2:0
Buffalo – Carolina • po prodl. (63') 01:00 4:5
NY Rangers – Los Angeles • konec (60') 01:00 4:2
New Jersey – Dallas • konec (60') 01:10 5:2
Detroit – Toronto • konec (60') 01:30 3:1
Vancouver – San Jose • po prodl. (65') 04:00 4:3
Minnesota – Edmonton • konec (60') 20:00 2:3
Boston – NY Rangers • po prodl. (62') 23:00 2:3
Česko – Rusko • konec (60') 00:30 4:2
Norsko – Francie • konec (60') 12:00 1:3
Česko – Švýcarsko • konec (60') 16:00 1:3
Maďarsko U18 – Česko U16 • konec (60') 16:00 0:4
Dvůr Králové n. L. – Řisuty • konec (57') 17:00 2:4
Sokolov – Děčín • po s.n. (1:0) (66') 17:30 4:3
Most – Vrchlabí • kontumace () 17:30 0:5
Jablonec – Kobra • konec (60') 18:00 2:1
Letňany – Trutnov • konec 18:40 7:2
Mor. Budějovice – David Servis • kontumace () 17:00 5:0
Kolín – Nymburk • konec (60') 17:07 4:2
Klatovy – Písek • konec (60') 17:30 3:1
Žďár n/S – Pelhřimov • konec (60') 17:30 3:4
Tábor – Havlíčkův Brod • konec (60') 18:00 1:4
Opava – Val.Meziříčí • konec 15:00 2:4
Šumperk – Kopřivnice • konec (60') 17:00 5:0
SHK Hodonín – Nový Jičín • konec (60') 17:00 2:1
Třinec – Jihlava • konec (60') 12:00 3:6
Vítkovice – Kometa Brno • konec (60') 12:15 2:3
Slavia – HC Plzeň • konec (60') 12:30 4:3
Sparta – Č. Budějovice • konec (60') 13:45 4:1
Liberec – Pardubice • konec (60') 16:00 3:1
Mountfield HK – K. Vary • konec (60') 12:00 3:1
Jihlava – Liberec • po s.n. 12:00 2:3
Pardubice – HC Plzeň • konec 13:00 5:4
Slavia – Č. Budějovice • konec (60') 15:45 5:0
Vítkovice – Zlín • konec (60') 16:00 3:0
Zlín – Přerov • konec 12:00 2:1
Kometa Brno – Havlíčkův Brod • konec (60') 14:45 6:2
Studénka Sledge – Karlovy Vary • konec (45') 09:45 2:3
Zlín sledge – Litvínov • kontumace () 15:30 5:0
Č.Budějovice – SOHO Olomouc • konec (45') 17:00 1:4
Sparta para hokej – SHK Mustangové • konec (45') 18:15 2:7
HC MUNI – Gladiators Trenčín • po s.n. (2:1) (66') 18:30 4:3
Norsko – Slovensko • po s.n. (0:2) (66') 17:00 0:1