Statistiky:
Výsledky dne:
Mužská dvouhra:
Angus Ng Ka Long (HKG) – Lino Munoz (MEX) 2:0 (21:9, 21:10).
Jonatan Christie (IND) – Aram Mahmoud (EOR) 2:0 (21:8, 21:14)
B. Sai Praneeth (IND) – Misha Zilberman (ISR) 0:2 (17:21, 15:21)
Viktor Axelsen (DEN) - Luka Wraber (AUT) 2:0 (21:12, 21:11)
Cu-Wei Wang (TPE) – Niluka Karunaratne (SRI) 2:0 (21:12, 21:15)
Ženská dvouhra:
Xuefei Qipová (FRA) – Thuy Linh Nguyenová (VIE) 0:2 (11:21, 11:21)
Akane Jamagučiová (JPN) – Mahoor Shahzadová (PAK) 2:0 (21:3, 21:8)
Busanan Ongbamrungphanová (THA) – Daniela Maciasová (PER) 2:0 (21:4, 21:9)
Cu Jing Tchajová (TPE) – Sabrina Jaquetová (SUI) 2:0 (21:7, 21:13)
Seyoung Anová (KOR) – Clara Azurmendiová (ESP) 2:0 (21:13, 21:8)
Gaeun Kimová (KOR) – Haramara Gaitanová (MEX) 2:0 (21:14, 21:9)
Mužská čtyřhra:
Ťün Chuej Li/Jü Čchen Liou (CHN) – Phillip Chew/Ryan Chew (USA) 2:0 (21:9, 21:17)
Marcus Gideon/Kevin Sukamuljo (IND) – Ben Lake/Sean Vendy (GBR) 2:0 (21:15, 21:11)
Jang Le-E/Čch'-Lin Wang (TPE) – Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (IND) 1:2 (16:21, 21:16, 25:27)
Kim Astrup/Anders Rasmussen (DEN) - Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov (ROV) 2:0 (21:13, 21:18)
Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setawan (IND) – Jason Ho-Shue/Nyl Yakura 2:0 (21:12, 21:11)
Solgyu Choi/Seungjae Seo (KOR) – Aaron Chia/Wooi Yik Soh (MAS) 0:2 (22:24, 15:21)
Takeši Kamura/Keigo Sonoda (JPN) – Mark Lamsfuss/Marvin Seidel (GER) 2:0 (21:13, 21:8)
Hirojuki Endo/Juta Watanabe (JAP) – Godwin Olofua/Anuoluwapo Opeyori (NGR) 2:0 (21:2, 21:7)
Ženská čtyřhra:
Greysia Poliiová/Aprijani Rahajuová (INA) – Mei Kuan Chowová/Meng Yean Leeová (MAS) 2:0 (21:14, 21:17)
Čching Čchen Čchenová/I Fan Ťiaová (CHN) – Jongkolphan Kititharakulová/Rawinda Prajongjaiová (THA) 2:0 (21:6, 21:10)
Jüe Tuová/Jin Chuej Liová (CHN) – Maiken Fruergaardová/Sara Thygesenová (DEN) 2:0 (21:13, 21:15)
Soyeong Kimová/Heeyong Kongová (KOR) - Gabriela Stojevová/Stefani Stojevová (BUL) 2:1 (21:23, 21:12, 23:21)
Maju Matsumotová/Wakana Nagahirová (JPN) – Doha Hanyová/Hadia Hosnyová (EGY) 2:0 (21:7, 21:3)
Sohee Leeová/Seungchan Shinová (KOR) – Setyana Mapasaová/Gronya Somervillová (AUS) 2:0 (21:9, 21:6)
Selena Pieková/Cheryl Seinenová (NED) - Rachel Honderichová/Kristen Tsai (CAN) 2:1 (16:21, 21:14, 21:15)
Juki Fukušimová/Sajaka Hirotaová (JPN) – Chloe Birchová/Lauren Smithová (GBR) 2:0 (21:13, 21:14)
Smíšená čtyřhra:
Juta Watanabe/Arisa Higašinová (JPN) – Mathias Christiansen/Alexandra Bojeová (DEN) 2:1 (20:22, 21:11, 21:15)
Marcus Ellis/Lauren Smithová (GBR) – Thom Ciquel/Delphine Delrueová 2:0 (21:18, 21:17)
S' Wej Čeng/Ja Čchiung Chuangová (CHN) – Adham Hatem Elgamal/Doha Hanyová (EGY) 2:0 (21:5, 21:10)
Seungjae Seo/Yujung Chaeová (KOR) – Robin Tabeling/Selena Pieková (NED) 2:1 (16:21, 21:15, 21:11)
Praveen Jordan/MD Oktaviantiová (IND) – Simon Leung/Gronya Somervillová (AUS) 2:1 (20:22, 21:17, 21:13)
I Lju Wang/Tung Pching Chuangová (CHN) – Mark Lamsfuss/Isabel Herttrichová (GER) 2:0 (24:22, 21:17)
Dechapol Puavaranukroh/Sapsiree Taerattanachaiová (THA) – Joshua Hurlburt-Yu/Josephine Wuová (CAN) 2:0 (21:13, 21:6)
Peng Soon Chan/Liu Ying Gohová (MAS) – Čchun Man Tchang/Jing Suet Ceová (HKG) 1:2 (18:21, 21:10, 16:21).