Chabarovsk – Viťaz 2:1
11:00, po s.n. (2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 41. Tomášek (Galuzin), rozh. náj. A. Gorškov – 40. Audette (Indrašis)
Vladivostok – Riga 1:2
11:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 38. Vl. Ušenin (A. Ševčenko) – 10. Radil (Ališauskas, L. Darzinš), 58. Cibulskis (Jelisejevs, E. Kulda)
Novosibirsk – N.Novgorod 0:3
14:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Pajgin (Hrivík), 6. Agostino (Hrivík, Zaar), 11. Miele (Agostino, Žafjarov)
Jekatěrinburg – Omsk 5:2
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Spooner (B. Macek), 22. Spooner (S. Da Costa), 27. P. Cormier (Blacker, B. Macek), 59. B. Macek (Trjamkin, Al. Vasilevskij), 60. B. Macek (Spooner) – 33. Kaski, 47. V. Žarkov (Kaski)
Čeljabinsk – Jokerit 3:2
16:00, po s.n. (2:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Těrtyšnyj, 23. Šolochov (Fatějev), rozh. náj. Hyka – 26. Nicklas Jensen (B. O'Neill, Friman), 46. Schroeder (D. Sklenička, O. Leskinen)
CSKA Moskva – Kunlun 4:1
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Grigorenko (Wallmark, S. Plotnikov), 31. Okulov (Sorkin, Alexandr Popov), 42. P. Karnauchov (Slepyšev), 60. Grigorenko (Ar. Sergejev, S. Plotnikov) – 5. S. Foo
Vancouver – Winnipeg 3:2
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Horvat (T. Pearson), 26. Petan (Bowey, J.T. Miller), 53. T. Pearson (Höglander, Horvat) – 13. Malott (K. Reichel, Gawanke), 57. Reichel (Malott, Gustafsson)
Dallas – Arizona 6:3
03:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Harley (Bourgue), 19. Benn (Seguin), 35. Dellandrea (Petrovic), 45. Pavelski (Heiskanen, Harley), 56. Seguin (Heiskanen, Benn), 60. Faksa (Benn, Heiskanen) – 7. Gostisbehere (Keller), 21. O'Brian, 31. Fischer (Jeník, Söderström)
North wings Ústí – UK Kings Prague 2:6
18:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 36. Sajdl (Habart), 46. Brandner (Kuchař) – 11. Martínek (Málek, Šimanský), 34. Martínek (Chládek), 37. Chládek (Bořík), 44. Málek (Bořík), 52. Bořík (Málek), 53. Síla (Škoda)
Riders Univerzita Pardubice – HC UP Olomouc 6:5
18:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Vacek, 19. Hejný, 20. Pražák (Hrdlička, Jiruška), 24. Hejný (Maťátko), 52. Lenoch (Maťátko), 61. Faltys (Muška, Sodomka) – 31. Hajšman (Cach), 33. Skopal (Palička), 37. Skopal (Formánek), 49. Kuchař (Pěcha, Kerda), 56. Skopal (Pěcha)
Sokolov – Mar.Lázně 23:0
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Eismann (Beran, Sobotka), 3. Sobotka (Salva), 4. Salva (Eismann, Rybár), 7. Zich (Sobotka), 16. Knap (Mlejnek), 22. Knap (Salva), 23. Sobotka, 24. Sobotka (Rybár), 30. Oberle (Kvasňovský), 31. Rybár (Halberštát, Krejbich), 36. Oberle (Kvasňovský, Mlejnek), 38. Sobotka, 39. Oberle, 44. Salva (Rybár, Sobotka), 45. Rybár (Sobotka), 45. Zich, 47. Knap (Sobotka), 47. Knap (Krejbich), 49. Oberle (Krejbich), 54. Rybár (Sobotka), 55. Zich (Halberštát), 59. Mlejnek (Salva, Sobotka), 59. Oberle (Kvasňovský)