Dallas – Toronto 3:5
01:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Gurjanov (J. Klingberg), 40. Radulov (Faksa, Comeau), 47. Radulov (Heiskanen, Janmark) – 13. Matthews (Marner, Barrie), 25. Hyman (Marner, Matthews), 32. Barrie (A. Johnsson), 44. W. Nylander (Muzzin, Kerfoot), 60. A. Johnsson
Washington – Nashville 4:5
01:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Pánik (Hagelin), 17. Ovečkin, 27. Pánik, 32. T. Wilson (Eller, Ovečkin) – 11. Tinordi (F. Forsberg), 13. Mikael Granlund (F. Forsberg, Turris), 17. Grimaldi (Josi, Bonino), 43. Johansen, 56. Y. Weber (Hamhuis, Johansen)
Anaheim – Arizona 4:2
04:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Henrique (Terry), 17. Henrique (O. Kaše), 26. H. Lindholm (D. Grant, Deslauriers), 40. Rowney (D. Grant) – 8. Hinostroza (Crouse, Schmaltz), 37. Crouse (Schmaltz, Hjalmarsson)
Edmonton – Calgary 3:4
04:00, po s.n. (0:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 26. Yamamoto (Nugent-Hopkins, Draisaitl), 35. Chiasson (Draisaitl, McDavid), 52. Benning (K. Russell) – 2. E. Lindholm (Lucic, Hamonic), 34. Mangiapane (S. Bennett), 40. Mangiapane (M. Tkachuk), rozh. náj. Hamonic
Los Angeles – Tampa 2:4
04:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Toffoli (A. Kempe, Kopitar), 22. Iafallo (D. Brown, Martinez) – 26. T. Johnson (Palát, Cirelli), 32. Stamkos (Kučerov, B. Point), 45. Černák (Kučerov, Stamkos), 60. Stamkos (B. Point, Killorn)
San Jose – Vancouver 2:5
04:40, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Hertl (Meier, Dillon), 26. Burns (J. Thornton, Labanc) – 12. Q. Hughes (Boeser, Ch. Tanev), 43. T. Myers (Q. Hughes, E. Pettersson), 47. Virtanen (Pearson, Gaudette), 48. B. Sutter (Beagle, J. T. Miller), 59. Pearson (Horvat, Eriksson)
Barys – Nižněkamsk 2:1
14:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 22. Dietz (Michajlis), 49. Sagadejev (Petuchov) – 45. White (Porjadin)
Jekatěrinburg – Minsk 6:5
15:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Golyšev (Dacjuk), 32. Obidin (A. Garejev), 33. Platt, 46. Mamkin (A. Garejev), 56. Batyršin (A. Garejev, Kučerjavenko), 61. Golyšev (Alexej Vasilevskij, Dacjuk) – 28. Kovyršin (Stefanovič, Morrow), 30. Pavlovič, 44. A. Kosticyn, 52. Stefanovič (A. Kosticyn, Morrow), 58. Stefanovič
Magnitogorsk – Jokerit 3:4
15:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 25. Dronov (Rožkov, O'Dell), 35. Paršin (Loktionov, Dronov), 39. Mozjakin – 7. Eronen (Savinainen, Norman), 16. Mäenalanen (Norman, Savinainen), 58. Nicklas Jensen (Lehtonen, O'Neill), 61. Nicklas Jensen (Savinainen)
Čeljabinsk – Kunlun 3:1
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Hyka, 59. Sedlák (Hyka), 60. Kosov (Osnovin, Avcin) – 57. T. Murphy (Yip, Šustr)
Jaroslavl – N.Novgorod 5:0
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Čerepanov (J. Averin), 13. Polunin (Tkačjov, Markov), 14. Lander (S. Da Costa), 20. Polunin (Svitov, Rafikov), 25. Tkačjov (Polunin, S. Da Costa)
Dynamo Moskva – Riga 5:2
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Polygalov (Tarasov), 27. Alexejev (Indrašis, Mironov), 42. Pulkkinen (Polygalov, Mironov), 44. Mojsejev (Pulkkinen, Hietanen), 57. Jaškin (Indrašis, Šipačov) – 3. Protapovič (Ashton, Balinskis), 49. M. Redlihs (Mamčics, Darzinš)
Soči – Čerepovec 3:0
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 39. Strömwall (R. Rosén, Rundblad), 45. J. Alexandrov (Abrosimov, Starkov), 54. Strömwall (Pogorišnyj, Rundblad)
BO Ostrava – Akademici Plzeň 4:3
20:00, po prodl. (16)
Branky a nahrávky: 39. Dvořák (Dýrr), 50. Kovalski (Dvořák, Sysala), 50. Plášek (Gřesík), 65. Moravčík (Smrčka) – 12. Hájek (Šibra), 26. Sklenička (Prachař, Hřebík), 41. Beer (Markov, Švec)
HC Domažlice – Mar.Lázně 13:6
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Kubík (Baxa), 3. Brož (Blažek), 10. Brož, 14. Baxa (Polata), 18. Mainer, 26. Mainer (Blažek), 32. Polata (Baxa, Faschingbauer), 33. Holomoj, 35. Mainer (Kubík), 43. Mainer (Holomoj), 49. Faschingbauer (Polata), 51. Mainer, 56. Baxa (Faschingbauer, Kulhánek) – 2. Priškin (Růžička), 6. Říha (Mrkvan), 28. Růžička (Švagr), 32. Priškin (Růžička), 33. Mrkvan, 44. Růžička (Švagr, Priškin)
Město Zbiroh – HC Rokycany 3:2
18:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Vaněk (Benetka), 38. Bihary (Frühauf, Ryšavý), 44. Vaněk (Pichlík, Křížek) – 14. Koukolík, 14. Matoušek (Vlček)
Lokomotiva Č. Třebová – Jaroměř 2:10
19:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 28. Švub (Pirkl), 44. Dvořák (Pirkl) – 7. Záliš (Hynek), 12. Záliš (Jušta, Hynek), 13. Tomášek (Hynek), 19. Netolický (Síla), 21. Krištof (Hynek), 29. Hynek (Záliš), 33. Syrovátko (Síla, Vávra), 34. Teuber (Duben), 51. Síla (Vávra), 59. Jušta (Záliš)
Soběslav – HC Střelci J. Hradec 2:22
16:40, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Marešová (Pánek), 4. Marešová (Pánek), 15. Zikmund (Holota), 15. Zikmund (Holota) – 3. Šamko (Beran, Fiedler), 3. Šamko (Beran, Fiedler), 4. Beran, 4. Beran, 10. Slechan (Šamko), 10. Slechan (Šamko), 14. Dvořák, 14. Dvořák, 14. Šamko, 14. Šamko, 22. Blažek (Havel), 22. Blažek (Havel), 25. Havel (Křivánek), 25. Havel (Křivánek), 26. Křivánek, 26. Křivánek, 33. Dvořák (Topič), 33. Dvořák (Topič), 39. Blažek (Beran), 39. Blažek (Beran), 40. Šamko (Fiedler), 40. Šamko (Fiedler), 41. Beran (Slechan), 41. Beran (Slechan), 42. Topič (Havel), 42. Topič (Havel), 45. Havel (Fiedler, Elian), 45. Havel (Fiedler, Elian), 46. Beran (Křivánek), 46. Beran (Křivánek), 48. Křivánek, 48. Křivánek, 49. Křivánek (Beran), 49. Křivánek (Beran), 54. Beran (Jaroš), 54. Beran (Jaroš), 54. Jaroš (Beran), 54. Jaroš (Beran), 54. Fiedler (Šamko), 54. Fiedler (Šamko), 57. Slechan (Beran), 57. Slechan (Beran), 60. Dvořák, 60. Dvořák
Nový Jičín – Kopřivnice 19:0
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Chmel (Bezděk), 7. Bezděk (Holáň), 9. Hub (Bezděk), 14. Holáň (Chmel), 15. Bezděk (Sikora), 17. Chmel (Bezděk), 18. Bezděk (Hub), 22. Sikora, 25. Mička (Horák), 28. Mička, 31. Bezděk (Chmel), 38. Chmel, 39. Bezděk, 43. Bezděk (Chmel, Hub), 46. Hub (Chmel), 48. Bezděk (Horák, Bezděk), 49. Lyčka, 50. Bezděk, 56. Bezděk (Horák)
Mostečtí Lvi – Louny 6:2
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Mach, 4. Němec (Král), 12. Kocourek (Binko), 12. Prokeš (Liška), 26. Kocourek, 55. Drož (Liška) – 31. Kříž, 40. Jarý (Holý)
Motor ČB B – MAD BULL 19:8
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Kosař (Šnajdr), 14. Chaloupka, 16. Šnajdr (Láf), 17. Sedlář (Záviš), 19. Záviš, 20. Šíma (Záviš, Chaloupka), 22. Kosař, 24. Chaloupka, 26. Láf (Šíma), 28. Sedlář (Láf), 30. Sedlář (Šíma), 39. Šnajdr (Kosař), 40. Šíma, 40. Sedlář (Šíma), 47. Kosař (Šíma), 57. Šíma, 57. Šíma (Kosař), 59. Láf (TS), 60. Kosař (Šíma) – 9. Loschner (Albrecht), 10. Michel (TS), 17. Michel, 23. Loschner (Albrecht), 44. Loschner, 49. Albrecht, 52. Albrecht (TS), 53. Albrecht (Smolena)