Olympijští sportovci z Ruska – Německo 4:3
05:10, po prodl. (Fin)
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Vojnov (N. Gusev, Kaprizov), 54. N. Gusev (Kaprizov), 60. N. Gusev (Zub, Kaprizov), 70. Kaprizov (N. Gusev, Vojnov) – 30. Schütz (Macek, Hager), 54. Kahun (Mauer, Ehliz), 57. J. Müller (Ehliz, Hördler)
Calgary – Colorado 5:1
22:05, konec
*Branky a nahrávky: 1. Frolík (Backlund), 8. Giordano (Backlund, Tkachuk), 31. Monahan (Stone, Tkachuk), 43. Brouwer (Stajan, Brodie), 55. Backlund (Brouwer, Brodie) – 17. MacKinnon (Barrie, Siemens)
Dallas – Winnipeg 3:5
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Pitlick (Faksa), 40. Seguin (Radulov, Ja. Benn), 60. Radulov (Seguin) – 21. Ehlers (Byfuglien), 27. Enström (Roslovic, Byfuglien), 29. Scheifele (Wheeler, Byfuglien), 32. Laine (Ehlers, Hutchinson), 39. Laine (Ehlers)
Toronto – Boston 4:3
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Marner (W. Nylander, R. Polák), 11. Kadri (J. van Riemsdyk, Marner), 40. Kadri (Marner, Gardiner), 59. Hainsey (W. Nylander, Marner) – 7. Marchand (Pastrňák, Bergeron), 16. Marchand (Pastrňák, Bergeron), 22. DeBrusk (Spooner, Krejčí)
Montreal – Tampa 3:4
01:00, po s.n. (0:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Froese (Jo. Benn, Carr), 29. Morrow (Hudon, Pacioretty), 37. Pacioretty (Petry, Drouin) – 13. B. Point (Killorn), 28. Kučerov (Hedman, T. Johnson), 43. Callahan (Kučerov, Stamkos), rozh. náj. B. Point
Detroit – Carolina 3:1
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. DeKeyser (D. Larkin, Ouellet), 34. Zetterberg (Nyquist, Kronwall), 37. Daley (Athanasiou) – 33. Hanifin (V. Rask)
Florida – Pittsburgh 6:5
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Trocheck (Malgin, Yandle), 20. Dadonov (Barkov, Bjugstad), 23. J. McGinn (McCann, Petrovic), 29. MacKenzie (Sceviour, Ekblad), 42. Dadonov (Barkov, Yandle), 59. Dadonov (Barkov, Huberdeau) – 13. Hagelin (Malkin, Oleksiak), 34. Malkin (Rust), 41. Malkin (Hagelin), 55. Hörnqvist (Kessel, Crosby), 56. Rust (Dumoulin)
Columbus – Chicago 3:2
01:05, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Atkinson (S. Jones, Dubois), 35. Dubois (Panarin), 52. J. Anderson (Jenner) – 2. Kämpf (Hartman, Hinostroza), 30. Jurčo (P. Kane, E. Gustafsson)
Washington – Buffalo 5:1
01:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Kuzněcov (Connolly, Orlov), 34. Burakovsky (Kuzněcov, Niskanen), 51. Ovečkin (Carlson, Kuzněcov), 58. Eller (Niskanen), 59. Ovečkin (Carlson, Kuzněcov) – 41. S. Reinhart (C. Nelson)
Arizona – Anaheim 2:0
02:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Demers (Archibald, Connauton), 42. Domi (Archibald, Hjalmarsson)
New Jersey – NY Islanders 2:1
02:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 47. Palmieri (Hall), 52. Palmieri (Vatanen, Hall) – 24. Eberle (Beauvillier, Barzal)
Los Angeles – Edmonton 3:4
04:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 35. Toffoli (N. Thompson), 48. Rieder (Forbort, Kopitar), 60. D. Brown (Doughty, Kempe) – 1. Slepyšev (R. Strome, Cammalleri), 27. Draisaitl (Cammalleri, A. Larsson), 38. Khaira (Caggiula, Nurse), 60. R. Strome (Cammalleri)
Nashville – St. Louis 4:0
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Sissons (Turris, Josi), 15. Fiala (C. Smith), 22. Hartnell (Järnkrok, Ellis), 34. Watson (Johansen)
Buffalo – Boston 4:1
23:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. B. Pouliot (Antipin, Baptiste), 17. Okposo (R. O'Reilly, Rodrigues), 28. Rodrigues (S. Reinhart, Ristolainen), 44. Scandella (Pominville, Antipin) – 24. McAvoy (Pastrňák, Marchand)
Moser Medical Graz 99ers – Znojmo 4:3
18:00, po prodl. (Nad.)
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Woger (Setzinger, Camara), 13. Brophey (McLean), 17. Camara (Woger, Brophey), 65. Unterweger (Lamoureux, Setzinger) – 26. Corbett (Novák, Bartoš), 42. Guman (Bartoš), 59. Guman (Plíhal)
Salzburg – Jihlava 5:2
11:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Huber (Obu, Schütz), 10. Huber (Schütz, Varejcka), 22. Čermák (Alanov, Rebernig), 24. Rebernig, 43. Huber (Varejcka) – 39. Juda (Filip), 56. Najman (Vala, Krajíček)
Letňany – Havlíčkův Brod 4:3
13:00, konec (Udr.)
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Pejchal (Kyclt, Srbek), 26. Klatt (Janča, Kyclt), 56. Pelant (Soukup, Klatt), 60. Janča (Vojinovič) – 25. Tecl (Cachnín, Dvořák), 46. Dudycha (Cachnín), 51. Kohout (Hromádka)
Warriors Brno – Třinec 1:2
13:45, konec (Udr.)
Branky a nahrávky: 40. Ludvík (Hrstka) – 14. Michálek (Čmiel), 31. Michálek (Geidl)
PZ Kladno – Kladno 1:4
11:25, konec (Sk. C)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Pulda – 7. Funk (Šapovaliv, Ullrych), 52. Sachr (Staněk, Šapovaliv), 58. Šimek (Staněk), 59. Ticháček (Sachr)
Chomutov – Č. Budějovice 5:3
12:00, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Gut, 11. Štefančík (Kulich), 20. Gut (Petrásek, Vaněk), 55. Holka (Němec), 58. Holka (Štefančík, Holec) – 4. K. Ryba (Michal, Pojar), 15. Pouzar (Masopust), 49. Kašpar
Nitra – Trenčín 4:1
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Rais (Krištof, Paulovič), 38. Rais (Paulovič), 41. Slovák (Pupák, Versteeg), 55. Krištof (Mikúš, Paulovič) – 48. Smolka (Sojčík)
Žilina – Košice 3:6
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Kozák (Hruška, Tvrdoň), 36. Andersons (Hruška), 51. Kozák (Hatala, Húževka) – 8. Jenčík (Kessel, Miklík), 16. Pacan (Dudáš, Miklík), 17. Suja (Šedivý, Spilar), 32. Pacan (Kafka, Miklík), 40. Kafka (Miklík, Koch), 46. Miklík (Kessel)
Banská Bystrica – Nové Zámky 6:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Tamáši (Ďatelinka), 16. Bartánus (Hohmann, Tamáši), 25. Hohmann (Brittain, Mihalik), 34. Bartánus (Faille), 37. Asselin (Bortňák, Faille), 59. Kubka (Faille) – 31. Lorraine (Tužinský, Husák), 53. Rehák (Plášil)
Poprad – Zvolen 3:5
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 41. Heizer (Paločko), 46. Paločko (McDowell, Kováč), 49. Štrauch (Hvila) – 14. Chovan (Kytnár), 19. Šišovský (Ťavoda, Chovan), 31. Flick (Kytnár), 40. Flick (Coffman), 60. Špirko (Obdržálek)
Lipt. Mikuláš – Detva 1:2
18:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 23. Uhrík (Vybíral) – 54. Sládok (Žilka, Gašpar), 62. Mar. Chovan (Videlka, Milý)
Villach – Znojmo 6:3
13:00, konec (Nad.)
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Brunner (Steuer, Lanzinger), 19. Brunner (Wohlfart B., Lanzinger), 24. Lanzinger (Brunner, Steurer), 45. Trink (Wohlfart P., Schützenhofer), 54. Nusser (Trink), 55. Schützenhofer (Wohlfart P., Steurer) – 9. Piš (Štěpanovský, Miščík), 13. Patrik Bulín (Rudy S.), 42. Zelenkov (Zmeškal, Košnar)
Marsy Klatovy – HC 2009 Nýrsko 1:6
15:15, konec (18)
Branky a nahrávky: 28. Klíma (J. Mareš) – 4. D. Václavovic (L. Václavovic), 13. st. (Novotný), 13. L. Václavovic (R. Hora), 20. P. Bouzek (J. Hora), 26. D. Václavovic (Diego po 12 pivech), 36. Cvachovec (Václavovic)
Tango Klatovy – Tomahawk 2:4
16:55, konec (18)
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Rajtmajer (Burcal), 31. Mazanec (Radovan Vlach) – 5. Muchka (Macháček), 13. Pelíšek (Muchka), 27. Muchka, 30. Pelíšek (Švára)
HC Čápi – Poběžovice 4:4
18:45, konec (18)
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Jandík, 19. Hejduk (Peksa), 24. Hejduk (A. Peksa), 38. A. Peksa (Rajal) – 7. Jonáš (Šimek), 24. Papoušek (Huspeka), 29. Jonáš, 41. Lincmajer (Čejka)
Nový Bydžov – HC Jičín 5:6
17:00, po prodl. (SF, série 2:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Kozák (Chára), 6. Malý (Janoušek), 14. Hlaváček, 43. Kubišta (Malý, Postolka), 56. Postolka (Nedbal, Chára) – 10. Kollman (Vajsejtl, Pletka), 33. Pletka (Borovec), 40. Vajsejtl, 48. Průšek (Borovec), 53. Borovec (Průšek), 67. Průšek
Trutnov – Nová Paka 2:6
17:00, konec (Baráž)
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Tatar (Gabriel), 25. Gabriel – 16. Hric, 22. Hloušek (Hric), 27. Hric, 43. Kršek (Svoboda), 55. Jebavý, 57. Hric (Pour)
N. Město n. M. – Opočno 8:2
17:00, konec (Baráž)
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Praus, 13. Praus (Řezníček, Bureš), 16. Emmer (Pfeifer, Dufek), 18. Emmer (Reichmann), 19. Dufek (Emmer), 23. Dufek, 33. Pfeifer (Reichmann, Emmer), 35. Chmelář – 35. Mervart, 48. Jakl (Vencl, Černík)
Česká Třebová – Litomyšl 9:5
17:00, konec (SF, série 1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Moučka (Škvor, Hemský), 11. Vlček (Křečan), 24. Jindřich (Šejba), 30. Fúzik (Moučka, Škvor), 34. Hemský (Škvor), 37. Jindřich (Vlček), 37. Fúzik (Hemský, Moučka), 46. Moučka (Procházka), 48. Fúzik (Hemský, Moučka) – 8. Starý (Švec, Dvořák), 41. Pilavka (Budina), 53. Starý, 60. Dvořák (Musil, Skoumal), 60. Šklíba (Musil)
Světlá nS – BK Havlíčkův Brod B 1:2
17:00, po prodl. (série 0:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 32. Štros (Kalenský, Kratochvíl) – 51. Křížek (Pecen, Bancíř), 62. Beran
Hlinsko – Moravská Třebová 5:8
17:30, konec (SF, série 0:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 22. Ve (Chvojka), 26. Sobotka (Dítě), 30. Dítě (Havel), 37. Pazdera (Pazourek), 41. Pazourek (Dítě) – 3. Fibrich (Langr), 10. Faltus (Fibrich), 21. Rajnoha (Pokorný), 43. Duba (Čikl), 44. Pavlovský (Čikl), 45. Nevřela (Hradil), 51. Rajnoha (Čikl), 58. Langr
Tábor B – Soběslav 7:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Hubáček (Syrovátko), 27. Pospíchal (Jankovský), 29. Jankovský (Pospíchal, Ošmyk), 33. Kadilák (Novák, Marek), 33. Syrovátko (Hubáček, Pípal), 49. Jankovský (Raiterman, Pospíchal), 59. Syrovátko (Ježek) – 35. Hraňo (Karpíšek), 37. Hák, 53. Hraňo (Žákovský), 57. Píha
HC Vimperk – Radomyšl 6:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Hanzal (Předota), 18. Korous (Předota), 31. Předota (Hanzal), 49. Předota (Suchánek), 49. Binder (Paule, Hanzal), 59. Chaloupka (Novotný) – 7. Hřebíček (Řehoř, Jungbauer), 12. Procházka (Gába)
Č. Krumlov – Veselí nLuž. 2:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 19. Kadlec (Vondřich, Andrýsek), 31. Krcho (Vondřich, Kadlec) – 9. Nehoda (Chlaň), 40. Dušák (Míchal), 45. Čáp (TS), 50. Dušák (Nehoda)
Hluboká n.V. – Milevsko 2:6
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Moudrý (Král, Šimek), 54. Moudrý – 9. Fořt (Pouch), 13. Müller (Nevolný), 26. Nevolný (Pouch, Hamerle), 34. Fencl (Čuňát), 55. Fencl (Sláma), 57. Müller (Čuňát)
Břeclav – Rosice 5:4
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Juránek (Klauda, Čápek), 7. Klimovič (Směřička, Hrbatý), 22. Hrbatý (Klimovič, Lenkovič), 48. Lenkovič (Jajcaj, Bolfík), 55. Gabriška (Hrbatý) – 1. Buhaj (Polzer), 17. Polzer (Krobauer), 19. Polzer (Kůst), 34. Kazlepka (Krobauer)
Uh.Brod – Uničov 5:1
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Klusák, 41. Vaněk (Gureň), 55. Venclík (Šiller, Surý), 57. Klusák (Surý), 58. Klusák (Vaculín, Koutník) – 54. Handl (Korhoň, Sršeň)
Třemošná – Nejdek 5:3
17:15, konec (ČF)
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Sedláček (Kepka, Levora), 3. Levora, 17. Davídek, 32. Michel (Davídek, Javornický), 46. Koukolík (Michel) – 29. Florián (Funk, Záhora), 53. Mudra (Hromádka, Funk), 58. Mudra (Florián)
Kaznějov – HC Rokycany 5:3
20:00, konec (ČF)
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Potůček (Sýkora, Pejchar), 21. Potůček (Baďouček), 38. Růžička (Samek, Pejchar), 48. Pejchar (Růžička), 55. Pejchar (Potůček, Sýkora) – 23. Geltner (Nový, Soukup), 24. Kocman (Geltner), 40. Petr (Pondělík)
V.Popovice – Čáslav 2:3
*18:00, konec (ČF)
Branky a nahrávky: 30. Krejčí (Vacek), 43. Kukačka (Synáč) – 5. Borovanský (Skokan), 16. Ježek (Křišťan), 40. kř (Kapec)
Lev Benešov – Mladá Boleslav B 4:1
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Holánek, 27. Kočí (Holánek), 31. Kočí (Holánek), 51. Holeš – 50. Kysela (Trégl)
Čáslav – V.Popovice 3:2
17:00, po prodl. (ČF)
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Skokan (Borovanský), 13. Ježek (Borovanský, Muras), 68. Ježek (Muras) – 31. Vacek (Toman), 36. Žoha (Culka)
Rakovník – Černošice 3:5
17:30, konec (ČF)
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Tolkner (Kounovský, Větrovec), 43. Větrovec (Grill), 55. Petráček (Mikeš) – 20. Pulkrab (Hofmeister), 31. Jobek (Hofmeister), 34. Vladyka (Mráz), 36. Krudenc, 38. Urbančík (Hofmeister, Šalamoun)
Louny – Litoměřice B 8:1
17:15, konec (SF)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Gebelt (Dittrich, Szakal), 20. Szakal (Rais), 20. Vavrica (Szakal), 22. Szakal (Salač), 22. Szakal (Gebelt), 41. Rais (Panocha), 54. Salač (Rais), 57. Salač (Rais) – 26. Bejček
Klášterec nO – 6:8
17:30, konec (SF, série 0:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Bečka (Koblitz), 3. M.Koblitz, 45. Vlastník (Bečka), 47. Bečka (Hartman), 49. Týr, 56. Suk – 2. M.Čmolík (Jonák, Kousek), 3. Nedrda (T.Přeučil, J.Čmolík), 7. Plichta, 10. Mical (Šafařík), 13. Čmolík (Nedrda, T.Přeučil), 18. Komínek (Plichta), 32. Bořík (Mical), 60. Nedrda