Pořadí MS po čtrnáctém závodě:
1.
Franco Morbidelli (ITA/Kalex) - 248 bodů
2.
Thomas Lüthi (SUI/Kalex) - 227 bodů
3.
Miguel Oliveira (POR/KTM) - 157 bodů
4.
Álex Márquez (ESP/Kalex) - 155 bodů
5.
Francesco Bagnaia (ITA/Kalex) - 130 bodů
6.
Mattia Pasini (ITA/Kalex) - 124 bodů
7.
Takaaki Nakagami (JPN/Kalex) - 117 bodů
8.
Simone Corsi (ITA/Speed Up) - 95 bodů
9.
Dominique Aegerter (SUI/Suter) - 92 bodů
10.
Brad Binder (RSA/KTM) - 67 bodů
Pořadí v cíli:
1.
Franco Morbidelli (ITA/Kalex) 40'09.904
2.
Mattia Pasini (ITA/Kalex) +0.145
3.
Miguel Oliveira (POR/KTM) +0.577
4.
Thomas Lüthi (SUI/Kalex) +4.181
5.
Brad Binder (RSA/KTM) +4.331
6.
Jorge Navarro (ESP/Kalex) +7.328
7.
Simone Corsi (ITA/Speed Up) +7.597
8.
Takaaki Nakagami (JPN/Kalex) +7.630
9.
Sandro Cortese (GER/Suter) +10.973
10.
Francesco Bagnaia (ITA/Kalex) +12.657
11.
Fabio Quartararo (FRA/Kalex) +12.904
12.
Dominique Aegerter (SUI/Suter) +16.107
13.
Lorenzo Baldassarri (ITA/Kalex) +21.243
14.
Xavi Vierge (ESP/Tech 3) +21.314
15.
Stefano Manzi (ITA/Kalex) +22.583
16.
Hafizh Syahrin (MAL/Kalex) +22.601
17.
Edgar Pons (ESP/Kalex) +25.622
18.
Tecuta Nagašima (JPN/Kalex) +27.244
19.
Andrea Locatelli (ITA/Kalex) +27.374
20.
Remy Gardner (AUS/Tech 3) +28.026
21.
Iker Lecuona (ESP/Kalex) +29.042
22.
Augusto Fernández (ESP/Speed Up) +30.890
23.
Jesko Raffin (SUI/Kalex) +31.765
24.
Steve Odendaal (RSA/NTS) +36.918
25.
Xavier Siméon (BEL/Kalex) +37.042
26.
Joe Roberts (USA/Kalex) +38.275
27.
Tarran Mackenzie (GBR/Suter) +49.354
Neklasifikováni:
Marcel Schrötter (GER/Suter),
Federico Fuligni (ITA/Kalex),
Khairul Idham Pawi (MAL/Kalex),
Isaac Viñales (ESP/Kalex),
Álex Márquez (ESP/Kalex),
Luca Marini (ITA/Kalex),
Axel Pons (ESP/Kalex)
Nejrychlejší kolo:
Mattia Pasini (ITA/Kalex) 1'54.082
Postavení na startu:
1. řada: Miguel Oliveira (POR/KTM),
Mattia Pasini (ITA/Kalex),
Álex Márquez (ESP/Kalex)
2. řada: Franco Morbidelli (ITA/Kalex),
Simone Corsi (ITA/Speed Up),
Jorge Navarro (ESP/Kalex)
3. řada: Thomas Lüthi (SUI/Kalex),
Marcel Schrötter (GER/Suter),
Sandro Cortese (GER/Suter)
4. řada: Takaaki Nakagami (JPN/Kalex),
Dominique Aegerter (SUI/Suter),
Francesco Bagnaia (ITA/Kalex)
5. řada: Luca Marini (ITA/Kalex),
Fabio Quartararo (FRA/Kalex),
Axel Pons (ESP/Kalex)
6. řada: Lorenzo Baldassarri (ITA/Kalex),
Remy Gardner (AUS/Tech 3),
Hafizh Syahrin (MAL/Kalex)
7. řada: Edgar Pons (ESP/Kalex),
Brad Binder (RSA/KTM),
Xavier Siméon (BEL/Kalex)
8. řada: Augusto Fernández (ESP/Speed Up),
Steve Odendaal (RSA/NTS),
Tecuta Nagašima (JPN/Kalex)
9. řada: Xavi Vierge (ESP/Tech 3),
Andrea Locatelli (ITA/Kalex),
Khairul Idham Pawi (MAL/Kalex)
Stefano Manzi (ITA/Kalex)
10. řada: Iker Lecuona (ESP/Kalex),
Isaac Viñales (ESP/Kalex),
Jesko Raffin (SUI/Kalex),
Tarran Mackenzie (GBR/Suter)
11. řada: Joe Roberts (USA/Kalex),
Tarran Mackenzie (GBR/Suter)
12. řada: Federico Fuligni (ITA/Kalex)
Cíl
23
23
22
20
15
13