Znojmo – Vel. Meziříčí 0:0
18:00, odloženo
Žďár n/S – SHK Hodonín 0:0
18:00, odloženo
Kopřivnice – Opava 0:0
18:00, odloženo
Nový Jičín – Val. Meziříčí 0:0
18:00, odloženo
Chrudim – Kobra 0:0
00:00, odloženo
Písek – Ústí n/L 0:0
00:00, odloženo
Technika Brno – Poruba 2011 0:0
00:00, odloženo
Vsetín – Přerov 0:0
00:00, odloženo
Warriors Brno – HK MD Šumperk 0:0
00:00, odloženo
Magnitogorsk – Novosibirsk 0:3
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Milovzorov (Šarov), 21. Milovzorov (Jokipakka, O. Li), 60. Ruohomaa (Puustinen)
Čeljabinsk – N.Novgorod 4:1
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Åberg (Pilut, Kalinin), 23. Kosov (Avcin), 25. Ogurcov (Sedlák, Hyka), 57. Polygalov (Åberg) – 45. Čechovič (Ch. Wideman, Miele)
Ufa – Chabarovsk 4:1
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 36. Baranov (Korobov, Pimenov), 37. Hartikainen (M. Granlund, Panin), 38. Baškirov (Kadějkin, Sošnikov), 39. Soloduchin (V. Žarkov, Pimenov) – 40. Rasskazov (Jordán, V. Vasiljev)
Minsk – Riga 3:0
17:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 29. Menell, 32. Šarangovič (Znacharenko, Prince), 49. Šarangovič (Bujnickij)
Soči – Barys 3:0
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 21. Strömwall (Pogorišnyj, Točickij), 39. Miromanov (Ruděnkov, Rubcov), 59. Miromanov (Šmeljov)
Dynamo Moskva – Omsk 3:2
17:30, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 14. Kagarlickij (Šipačov), 60. O. Lindberg (Kagarlickij, Šipačov), 63. Tarasov (O. Lindberg) – 36. Tolčinskij (Boucher, K. Semjonov), 41. Tolčinskij (Boucher, K. Semjonov)
Petrohrad – Kunlun 1:2
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. K. Marčenko – 38. Wong (T. Murphy), 39. Sproul (Monachov, Larionov)
Děčín – Mostečtí Lvi 0:0
18:00, odloženo
Jablonec n/N – Bílina 0:0
18:00, odloženo
Hronov – Trutnov 0:0
18:00, odloženo
Dvůr Králové n. L. – Nová Paka 0:0
18:00, odloženo
Řisuty – Cheb 0:0
17:00, odloženo
Klatovy – Písek 0:0
18:00, odloženo
Kobra – Tábor 0:0
18:00, odloženo
Havlíčkův Brod – Příbram 0:0
18:00, odloženo
Akademici Plzeň – HC UP Olomouc 0:0
19:00, odloženo (5)
HC MUNI – VUT Cavaliers Brno 0:0
20:00, odloženo (5)