Ústí n/L – Jihlava 4:8
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Vrdlovec (Chrpa, D. Merta), 17. Jánský (L. Volf, Roubík), 25. Jánský (Roubík, D. Merta), 36. D. Merta (Vrdlovec) – 2. Harkabus, 19. M. Hlinka (Vála, Štindl), 23. Werbik (Harkabus, T. Havránek), 28. Štebih (Čachotský, Klíma), 30. Čachotský (Pekr, Anděl), 33. Štebih (J. Holý, Čachotský), 49. Štebih (J. Holý, Čachotský), 51. Skořepa (Pekr, Anděl)
Washington – Pittsburgh 1:2
02:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 27. Eller (T. Wilson) – 30. Crosby (Malkin, Letang), 39. Rust (Guentzel, Crosby)
Colorado – Montreal 2:1
02:38, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 25. Rantanen (MacKinnon), 41. Landeskog (MacKinnon, Rantanen) – 6. Gallagher (Petry, Drouin)
Mountfield HK – Olomouc 4:1
16:00, konec (13-24)
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Hrabčák, 24. Marha (Jušta), 36. Hrabčák (Havelec), 44. Kašpar (Voňka), 61. Pinkas – 43. Podlaha (Matiaško)
Vítkovice – Kometa Brno 4:3
17:00, konec (OPO)
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Kunc (Fridrich), 40. Smička (Konečný, Lewandowski), 42. Beránek (Mrva), 57. Potočný (Vojtovič, Kunc), 63. Potočný (Vojtovič) – 14. Kadlic (Kunc, Kowalczyk), 32. Minárik (Meluzin, Krejčí), 60. Meluzin (Kunc, Kowalczyk)
Mladá Boleslav – Žďár n/S 4:3
18:00, konec (13-24)
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Foerster (Klikorka, Houška V.), 13. Hovorka (Houška V., Foerster), 24. Houška V. (Foerster, Dotter), 52. Vasilev – 1. Putzek (Nagy, Vlk), 32. Puczek (Vašíček), 57. Vojinovič (Nikolič, Poizl), rozh. náj. Nagy
Pardubice – Liberec 5:2
18:15, konec (OPO)
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Antoníček (Costa, Pochobradský), 19. Costa (Pochobradský), 46. Rozlílek (Bučko), 52. Antoníček (Nedelka, Rozlílek), 59. Rohlík (Koffer), 64. Rohlík (Koffer) – 23. Žemba (Kovář, Klapka), 31. Žemba (Klapka)
PZ Kladno – Kobra 2:3
16:10, konec (Nad. C)
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Vimmer (Kulich), 56. Redlich (Deniger), rozh. náj. Hurta – 6. Rajilič (Strnad, Tůma), 20. Strnad (Tůma), 50. Tůma (Bucek, Strnad)
Kunlun – Dynamo Moskva 2:3
12:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Wolski, 13. Lundh (Fontain) – 30. Brjukvin, 31. Tarasov, 39. Mojsejev
Novosibirsk – Chabarovsk 4:3
13:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 22. Šarov (Sajustov, Kazakov), 26. Michajlov (Caron, J. Peltola), 31. Šarov (Caron), 32. Pervušin (Milovzorov, Sajustov) – 8. T. Zohorna (Ruděnkov, Rasskazov), 31. Hrbas (D. Vorobjov), 60. A. Kuzněcov
Barys – Jaroslavl 1:2
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 26. R. Starčenko (Boyd) – 4. Sannikov (Rafikov, M. Osipov), 34. J. Averin (Alexejev, M. Osipov)
Omsk – Čerepovec 7:3
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Manukjan (Franson, Fisenko), 16. Jemelin (Stålberg), 47. Šumakov (Širokov, Jemelin), 50. K. Semjonov (Talbot, K. Petrov), 56. I. Michejev, 58. I. Michejev, 60. I. Michejev (Zernov) – 26. Trubačjov (Minejev, Chabarov), 38. Michnov (A. Kulda, Lapenkov), 52. Kudako (Kupcov, J. Bodrov)
Minsk – HC Slovan 2:1
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 47. Lisovec (Kovyršin, Blum), 53. Pulkkinen (Wiercioch, Q. Howden) – 8. Rau (Řepík, Taffe)
Jokerit – CSKA Moskva 4:1
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Platt (Moses, O. Lauridsen), 18. Vesalainen (O'Neill, Nicklas Jensen), 27. Nicklas Jensen (Lööv, Moses), 59. Norman – 13. Grigorenko (Nestěrov)
Petrohrad – Riga 2:3
17:30, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 14. A. Bělov (Kručinin, Dacjuk), 19. Prochorkin (N. Gusev, Hersley) – 2. Videll (Dzierkals, Darzinš), 25. Videll (Ališauskas), 62. Videll (Džerinš)
Spartak Moskva – Ufa 2:1
17:30, po s.n. (2:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 48. Cyplakov (A. Voronin, Kulik), rozh. náj. Fjodorov – 31. Arzamascev (Omark, Hartikainen)
Viťaz – Soči 3:2
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. A. Sjomin (Mozík, M. Aaltonen), 34. A. Sjomin (Stoljarov, Rendulić), 45. A. Sjomin (Rendulić, Mozík) – 54. R. Rosén (O'Dell, Pajgin), 56. Kaletnik (Šmeljov, Archipov)
Česko – Slovensko 2:1
04:00, po s.n. (2:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 25. Lauko (Kondelík), rozh. náj. Pour – 20. Fehérváry (Roman, Ivan)
Česko – Rusko 0:6
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Dmitrijev (Jurov), 10. Lazutin, 22. Čibrikov (Koromyslov), 39. Dmitrijev, 43. Čibrikov (Koromyslov, Lazutin), 48. Prokopenko (Syčev)
Znojmo – Debreceni 11:2
19:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Piš (Klus), 25. Sorger (Kratochvíl), 29. Bazala (Sigmund), 43. Piš (Bazala), 49. Hladoník (Piš), 51. Piš (Sigmund), 54. Piš (Jonáš, Klus), 55. Hladoník (Del Favero, Šána), 57. Kratochvíl (Hladoník), 58. Piš (Sigmund), 60. Favero (Ludvík) – 48. Ivanov (Szigeti), 60. Racz
Nový Bydžov – Trutnov 8:12
*18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Zmítko (Kulhánek), 20. Hlaváček (Kozák, Štěpán), 21. Hlaváček (Jebavý), 33. Kozák (Jebavý, Hlaváček), 45. Hejna, 47. Kozák (Hlaváček), 49. Hlaváček (Kulhánek), 56. Chára (Jebavý) – 4. Smékal (Rychlovský, Synek), 6. Smékal (Junek, Chytráček), 8. Poul (Vacek), 14. Vacek (Špetla, Synek), 14. Smékal, 17. Smékal, 22. Smékal, 23. Chytráček (Gabriel, Tatar), 29. Poul (Rychlovský), 32. Tatar (Synek, Vacek), 40. Tatar, 52. Poul (Vacek)
Semechnice – Jaroměř 2:11
*18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Hetfleiš (Šrenk, Jičínský), 28. Steklík (Čapek, Zeman) – 2. Hlavnička (Světlík), 15. Hlavnička, 17. Háze (Koblížek, Hlavnička), 18. Bujňák (Hamáček), 25. Háze (Světlík, Hlavnička), 27. Vejman (Čtvrtečka), 30. Světlík (Hlavnička), 34. Koblížek (Mišinec, Hlavnička), 48. Síla (Teuber), 58. Záliš (Síla, Teuber), 59. Pekárek (Bujňák)
N. Město n. M. – Opočno 2:3
*18:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Praus (Lelka), 53. Řezníček (Bureš, Muller) – 7. Sajdl (Jakl, Řehák), 52. Sajdl (Řehák), 64. Brožek
Hlinsko – Česká Třebová 6:7
*18:30, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Gregar (Hron, Dítě), 10. Plachý (Homola), 15. Vlček, 17. Zídek (Vlček, Gregar), 24. Plachý (Cejpek), 59. Hron (Beneš) – 7. Velinský (Krejza, Prachař), 24. Veverka (Hemský, Škvor), 27. Hemský (Štefka), 43. Fúzik (Šejba, Krejza), 46. Fúzik (Filip), 48. Křečan (Filip, Fúzik), 65. Fúzik (Filip)
Chrudim – Světlá nS 1:5
*18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 45. Polák (Cvrček) – 4. Včela (Včela), 9. Blažek (Doležal), 13. Kopecký (Kohout), 22. Piskač (Bradáč, Blažek), 42. Blažek (Doležal)
Moravská Třebová – Litomyšl 7:4
*19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Čikl (Faltus, Augustin), 10. Janošek (Faltus), 11. Langr (Kobza), 14. Langr (Marek), 38. Pavlovský (Čikl), 44. Marek (Langr, Kobza), 46. Pavlovský (Čikl) – 8. Vomočil (Barkoči), 37. Barkoči (Jankovský, Vomočil), 44. Pilavka (Skoumal, Vomočil), 46. Křesťan (Pilavka)
Brumov – Uničov 8:2
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Krůžela, 21. Lysák (Antonov, Vaněk), 22. Vaněk (Tulpa), 24. Lysák, 37. Holík (Holba), 39. Antonov (Holík), 39. Vaněk (Holík, Šudoma), 49. Vaněk – 46. Kavulič (Korhoň), 55. Sršeň (Kavulič, Korhoň)