Nikósie – Bratislava 6:5
16:30, konec
Branky: 6. Magno, 17. Carrasco (Iacovou), 20. Ch. Christodoulou (Omirou), 25. Léo Feltoza (Iacovou), 36. Léo Feltoza (Nene), 38. Nene (Omirou) – 12. Javnický (Marušinec), 17. Bagin (Marušinec), 19. Hájek (Jurkemik), 30. Směřička, 33. Hájek
Targu Mures – Chrudim 0:3
19:00, konec
Branky: 10. R. Mareš (Max), 16. Max (Rešetár), 34. Koudelka (P. Drozd)
Helas Brno – Třinec 6:2
19:30, konec
Branky: 5. Mužík (Outrata), 9. V. Cupák (Lacko), 9. Ovčačík, 39. Lacko, 40. Mužík (Lerch), 40. Cupák (Lerch) – 18. Kalfas, 20. Kantor (Mendrok)
Slavia – Litoměřice 3:2
20:00, konec
Branky: 14. Novotný (Hudson), 24. Oliva (Novotný), 32. Melo (Oliva) – 13. Sedláček (Hrdý), 14. Goncalves (Rodrigo)
Hodonín – Sparta 4:0
20:30, konec
Branky: 23. Veselovský (Svoboda), 25. Višváder (Řezníček), 34. Veselovský, 37. Veselovský
Česká Lípa – Interobal Plzeň 6:4
20:30, konec
Branky: 12. Vobořil (Fichtner), 19. Bejda (Švec), 27. Havlásek (Švec), 28. Havrda, 29. Mažári (Fichtner), 34. Havrda (Fichtner) – 23. Kasýk (Holý), 26. Havel (Holý), 29. Kasýk, 40. Havel (Štrajt)
Betis Kadaň – COMBIX Ústí n/L 10:3
19:30, konec (3)
Branky: 8. Kopta (Hrdinka), 22. Škůrek (Novák J.), 23. Kopta (Süssmilch), 28. Kopta (Süssmilch), 30. Kopta, 32. Novák, 32. Kadlec (Mezera), 33. Hrdinka (Novák J.), 35. Novák (Kaidl), 37. Skirka (Kaidl) – 9. Soukup, 18. Cibrík, 39. Soukup (Cibrík)
Olympik Mělník – Oxyworld Baník Chomutov 13:5
20:00, konec (3)
Branky: 4. Vokoun (Kitanovič), 8. Vokoun (Malák), 9. Malák (Rolenc), 14. Rolenc (Vokoun), 15. Cabadaj (Gabčo), 27. Gabčo (M.), 28. Gabčo (Jenč), 28. Vokoun, 31. Gabčo, 38. Kitanovič (M.), 39. Gabčo (M.), 40. Gabčo (Prieložný), 40. Vokoun (Cabadaj) – 5. Špicar (Farář), 11. Špicar (Nový), 14. Špicar (Minařík), 16. Špicar (Minařík), 36. Minařík (Špicar)
Kladno – Jablonec n/N 2:2
20:30, konec (3)
Branky: 14. Junek, 33. Hypius (vla.) – 13. Mečíř, 39. Haunold (Hypius)
Jerigo Plzeň – Wizards Praha 4:1
20:55, konec (3)
Branky: 5. Bendl, 20. Lenk (Vitouš), 27. Lenk (Malý), 37. Lenk – 34. Argent (Tomek)
Baník Ostrava – Zlín 8:3
20:00, konec (1)
Branky: 1. Neumann (Romaněnko), 9. Pohloš, 15. Ferenc (Mudrík), 22. Neumann (Mudrík), 28. Maleňák, 28. Neumann (Vantuch), 32. Ferenc (Neumann), 37. Maleňák – 21. Haloda, 23. Slobodian (Haloda), 32. Kostka
Nasan Brno – VŠB-TU Ostrava 4:3
20:00, konec (1)
Branky: 8. Rampula, 8. Burian (Kocourek), 13. Hoffmann (Burian), 39. Burian (10 m kop) – 3. Kapsa (Kotrla), 6. Kapsa (Pánek), 31. Kapsa
Vyškov – Ž. Vlci Brno 3:2
20:00, konec (1)
Branky: 21. Král (Bačovský), 23. Tichý (Bačovský), 28. Král (Bílek) – 35. Hansl (Mezník), 40. Svoboda (Hansl)
Atraps-Hombres Brno – Hodonín B 3:3
20:00, konec (1)
Branky: 9. Malíř (Beránek), 30. Beránek (Sycha), 30. Prokeš (Malíř) – 2. Vanda (Konečný), 11. Kotásek (Janulík), 21. Kolařík (Vanda)
Volfířov – Gamaspol Jeseník 0:0
20:30, zrušeno (1)