Alaškert – Sutjeska 0:0
17:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 1:0)
Trenčín – Zabrze 4:1
17:30, konec (2P, 1.z. 1:0)
Branky: 10. Lawrence, 20. Čataković, 59. Azango, 90. Čataković – 60. Smuga
Larnaka – Dundalk 4:0
17:30, konec (2P, 1.z. 0:0)
Branky: 13. Tričkovski, 20. Tete, 37. Tričkovski, 87. Tomas
Valletta – Zrinjski Mostar 1:2
18:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 1:1)
Branky: 56. S. Borg – 31. Barišić, 66. Filipović
Slavia Sofia – Hajduk Split 2:3
18:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 0:1)
Branky: 45. Ivanov (pen.), 70. Jomov – 25. Jurič, 57. Caktas (pen.), 87. Caktas
Dinamo Minsk – Dunajská Streda 4:1
18:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 3:1)
Branky: 19. Nikolić, 47. Chvaščinskij, 51. Ivanov (pen.), 58. Nikolić – 73. K. Vida
Mariupol – Djurgården 2:1
19:00, po prodl. (2P, 1.z. 1:1)
Branky: 63. Pichalonok, 97. Fomin (pen.) – 77. Badji
Apollon Limassol – Željezničar Sarajevo 3:1
19:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 2:1)
Branky: 2. Papoulis, 57. Papoulis (pen.), 90. Papoulis – 43. Zec
Sparta – Spartak Subotica 2:1
19:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 0:2)
Branky: 28. Šural, 66. Plavšić – 75. Čečarić (pen.)
Admira – CSKA Sofia 1:3
19:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 0:3)
Branky: 55. Bakış – 14. Maurides, 53. Maurides, 80. Intima
Slovan Bratislava – Balzan 3:1
19:30, konec (2P, 1.z. 1:2)
Branky: 7. Čavrić, 70. Šporar, 71. Šporar – 77. Cadú
Víkingur Reykjavík – Kutaisi 0:4
20:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 0:3)
Branky: 11. Lačný, 24. Kobachidze, 59. AZACKIJ, 81. Kapanadze
Arnhem – Constanta 3:1
20:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 2:2)
Branky: 23. Matavž, 48. Linssen, 77. Beerens – 50. Drăguş
Besiktas – B36 Tórshavn 6:0
20:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 2:0)
Branky: 31. Larin, 44. Erkin, 61. Larin, 74. Ozyakup, 79. Larin, 90+2. Love
Kodaň – Stjarnan 5:0
20:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 2:0)
Branky: 5. Fischer, 25. Holse, 41. Kodro, 48. Kodro, 76. Kodro
FK Sarajevo – Atalanta BC 0:8
20:15, konec (2P, 1.z. 2:2)
Branky: 4. Palomino, 15. Gómez, 18. Masiello, 28. Gómez, 39. Ahmetović (vla.), 51. Barrow, 70. Barrow, 87. Barrow
FCSB – Rudar Velenje 4:0
20:30, konec (2P, 1.z. 2:0)
Branky: 23. Tănase (pen.), 49. Morutan, 68. Coman, 90+3. Benzar
Lech Poznaň – Soligorsk 3:1
20:45, po prodl. (2P, 1.z. 1:1)
Branky: 15. Gytkjaer, 94. Gytkjaer, 118. Gytkjaer – 79. Laptěv
Burnley – Aberdeen 3:1
20:45, po prodl. (2P, 1.z. 1:1)
Branky: 6. Wood, 102. Cork, 114. Barnes – 27. Ferguson
Alkmaar – Kajrat 2:1
20:45, konec (2P, 1.z. 0:2)
Branky: 41. Til, 90+4. Koopmeiners (pen.) – 28. Islamchan (pen.)
Újpest FC – Sevilla 1:3
21:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 0:4)
Branky: 77. Zsótér – 36. Sarabia, 50. Sarabia, 83. Muriel
Rio Ave – Jagiellonia 4:4
21:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 0:1)
Branky: 27. Galeno, 45+2. Galeno, 63. Gelson, 84. Furtado – 6. Sheridan, 56. Romanczuk, 71. Pospíšil, 79. Romanczuk
Niš – Maccabi Tel Aviv 2:2
21:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 0:2)
Branky: 44. Stanisavljevič, 58. Stanisavljevič – 33. Pankov (vla.), 38. Atar
Valur – FC Santa Coloma 3:0
22:00, konec (2P, 1.z. 0:1)
Branky: 54. Laruson, 64. Eiriksson, 90+3. Adolphson
Benfica – Lyon 2:3
22:05, konec
*Branky: 60. Pizzi (Salvio), 64. Marcelo (vla.) – 41. Marcelo (Depay), 45. Traoré (Ndombele), 83. Terrier (Cornet)