Vítkovice – Otrokovice 5:3
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Hájek (Delong), 27. Jastřembský (Bräuer), 38. Delong (Sladký), 42. Jurčík (vla.), 57. Jan Šebesta (Firda) – 19. Kostka (Petřík), 28. Pešat (Švajný), 53. Kittel (Jurčík)
Sparta – Ostrava 9:2
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Kareš (Svatoš), 19. Ježek (Burian), 22. Marvánek (Krejča), 35. Košir (Ujhelyi), 42. Ujhelyi (Časar), 53. Časar, 55. Zouzal (Časar), 56. Ujhelyi, 57. Košir (Krejča) – 7. J. Bauer (Šindler), 44. Sládek (Posselt)
Pardubice – Bohemians 7:6
18:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 6. P. Pakosta (Žáček), 9. Zozulák (Kourek), 34. Zozulák (Kourek), 34. Teichman (Šmíd), 52. Teichman (Šmíd), 60. Kourek (P. Pakosta), 65. Bílý (Dlesk) – 5. Kolstrunk (Kopecký), 11. Šebek (Dobisík), 17. Krebner (Kieler), 26. Cabejšek (Juha), 30. Šebek (Buršík), 50. Juha (Kieler)
Střešovice – Česká Lípa 11:5
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Pixa (Komárek), 16. Slavík (Švéda), 18. Meliš (Langer), 19. Pixa, 30. Langer (Komárek), 31. Jak. Kolísko (Tlapák), 33. Kreysa (Mühlfait), 44. Pixa (Langer), 46. Komárek (Langer), 54. Jak. Kolísko (Tlapák), 56. Tlapák (Jak. Kolísko) – 3. Jansa (Ekl), 6. Jansa (Kadlec), 12. Jansa (Ekl), 32. Ekl (Jansa), 36. Krajcigr (Štěrba)
Znojmo – Mladá Boleslav 1:11
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 39. Ďuriška (Šindelář) – 10. Natov (Curney), 11. Řehoř (Pluhař), 19. Bína (Curney), 21. Zakonov (Curney), 22. Gruber (Tokoš), 29. Tadeáš Chroust (Curney), 36. Bína (TS), 36. Tomáš Chroust (Novák), 38. Natov (Curney), 50. Bína (Zakonov), 51. Curney (Natov)
Bulldogs – Liberec 3:8
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 14. Žák (Kadavý), 27. Surkoš (Lorenc), 41. Koláčný – 4. Kopecký (Veselý), 12. Salát, 31. Ferdan, 36. Kopecký (Veselý), 38. Böhm (Valeš), 43. Valeš (Veselý), 54. Marek (Kopecký), 54. Balatka (Rozkovec)
Olomouc – Židenice 5:2
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 14. Cholinská (Oháňková), 16. Mošťková (Cholinská), 21. Cholinská (Oháňková), 31. Cholinská (Mošťková), 58. Mošťková (Franková) – 1. Dernerová (Rybničková), 39. Janečková (Pravcová)
Chodov – Bohemians 14:2
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Belicová (Nosková), 8. Pekárková (Řepková), 18. Hanzlíková (Frantíková), 20. Hanzlíková (Tožičková), 21. Plášková (Jiráková), 28. Hanzlíková (Tožičková), 28. Tožičková (Plášková), 32. Řepková (Jiráková), 33. Belicová (Ka. Kellovská), 39. Belicová (Jiráková), 40. Tožičková (Christiánová), 41. Tožičková (Plášková), 54. Jiráková (Řepková), 57. Vrbová (Christiánová) – 15. Bočanová (Divišová), 26. Reischlová (Loudová)
Jičín – Liberec 5:3
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Svobodová (Kuchařová), 8. Paulovičová, 10. Bachmaierová (Žůrková), 26. Bachmaierová, 53. Bachmaierová (Jarolímová) – 20. Horáková (Foffová), 21. Koníčková (Vejdělková), 23. Vejdělková (M. Mlejnková)
Panthers – Střešovice 4:5
19:30, po s.n. (0:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Miklíková, 17. Šusterová (Zittová), 47. Zittová (Steinbachová), 47. Florianová (Slaná) – 12. Vachušková (Zikmundová), 24. Prontekerová (Zikmundová), 24. Vachušková, 35. Zabavská (Válková), rozh. náj. Viplerová
Slavia Plzeň – Ne 2:11
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 28. Böhmová (Košťálová), 30. Košťálová (Krňoulová) – 3. Chudá (V. Beránková), 11. Pálková (Chvátalová), 11. V. Beránková (Hermannová), 22. Kubišová (Šebestová), 23. Kovaříková (Chudá), 39. Billá (TS), 40. Šebestová (Surá), 50. Pisárová (Chvátalová), 53. Pálková (Šnajberková), 53. Chudá (Billá), 54. Řezáčová (Kubišová)
Vítkovice – Ostrava 6:2
20:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Husková (Krzywaková), 22. Ďuríková (Z. Šponiarová), 41. Krzywaková (Theimerová), 53. Planková (Z. Šponiarová), 56. Husková (TS), 58. Boľová – 47. Kotzurová (P. Hudáková), 55. Kapcová (P. Hudáková)