Rusko – Finsko 3:4
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Šaripzjanov (Burdasov, Kuzmenko), 34. Rafikov (Žafjarov), 46. Rafikov (Burdasov, Okulov) – 31. Pesonen (Lehtonen), 33. Manninen (TS), 48. M. Aaltonen (Rajala, Hietanen), 51. Pesonen (Puljujärvi, Pokka)
Česko – Švédsko 3:1
18:35, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 25. Jaškin (J. Krejčík), 35. Jan Kovář (A. Nestrašil), 59. Řepík (A. Nestrašil) – 31. Wikstrand (Rödin)
NY Rangers – Detroit 5:1
02:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 25. DeAngelo (Lemieux, Bučněvič), 27. Kreider (Bučněvič, DeAngelo), 29. R. Strome (Fox, Panarin), 49. McKegg (B. Howden), 58. Panarin (R. Strome, M. Staal) – 30. Filppula (Athanasiou, Mantha)
Edmonton – St. Louis 2:5
02:42, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. McDavid (Draisaitl, M. Smith), 52. Kassian (Draisaitl, McDavid) – 7. Schwartz (Pietrangelo, Perron), 28. Pietrangelo (R. O'Reilly, B. Schenn), 36. Thomas (Schwartz, Faulk), 60. Bozak (Parayko), 60. Barbašev (Pietrangelo, Gunnarsson)
Švédsko – Česko 1:5
22:00, konec (ČF)
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Lysell (Edvinsson) – 4. Menšík (Ticháček), 13. Sedláček (Měchura, Ryšavý), 18. Brada (Petr Moravec, Svozil), 26. Ryšavý (Svozil, Moravec), 43. Sedláček (Měchura)
Finsko – Česko 1:2
13:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 58. Nieminenová (Tuominenová) – 11. Mills (Mlýnková), 49. Mrázová
Slovensko – Švýcarsko 2:5
16:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 56. Krivošík (Rosandič, Sukeľ), 57. Kudrna (Hrivík) – 31. Fuchs (Fazzini), 36. Bertaggia (Hischier, Glauser), 38. Moy (Glauser, Kreis), 57. Prassl (Moy), 59. Suter
HC Rokycany – Město Zbiroh 3:6
19:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Řapek (Monhart), 28. Král (Matoušek) – 12. Křížek, 22. Dongres (Ryšavý, Živný), 24. Zikmund, 31. Dongres, 39. Kokoška (Boula), 43. Dongres (Zikmund)
SAXANA Group – Buldoci Stříbro 9:4
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Svoboda (Suchánek), 4. Jabůrek (Maxa), 10. Jabůrek (Jonák, Maxa), 13. Suchánek (Fiala), 17. Blumentrit (Suchánek, Bárek), 20. Štefl (Šanda, Bárek), 25. Jonák (Fiala), 43. Jonák (Maxa), 44. Štefl (Šanda) – 1. Šůcha (Mašek, Staněk), 7. Staněk (Mašek, Šůcha), 9. Černoch (Sládek), 28. Polívka (Šůcha)
Bílina – Klášterec nO 7:4
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Socháň (Klobouček, Chlán), 13. Chlán (Hušák), 20. Vozár (Gimmler, Chlán), 21. Vozár (Gimmler, Chlán), 32. Vozár (Chlán, Gimmler), 49. Klobouček (Beran), 55. Vozár (Novotný, Chlán) – 7. Dautovský (Kokman), 23. Kokman (Karhan), 42. Zahradník (Barantál), 54. Strnad (Karhan)
Technika Brno – Kometa Brno 3:5
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 26. Middleton (Sladký), 37. Pejchal (Middleton), 60. Middleton – 3. Novotný (Dočekal), 23. Svoboda (Daněček, Eich), 36. Rakus (Kos), 43. Zduba (Pavlík), 43. Takeuchi (Klouda)
Třinec – Frýdek-M. "B" 10:2
14:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Sajdok (Granečný), 14. Švančara (Pohludka), 15. Pavlík (Mikula), 31. Jaglař (Pohludka), 36. Cipko (Sajdok), 41. Sajdok (Granečný, Mikula), 42. Cieslar, 52. Sajdok (Pohludka), 58. Granečný (Pohludka) – 2. Ostřížek, 55. Ostřížek (Matušík)
Soběslav – Plzeň 1929 B 0:18
17:40, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Malý (Makovec, Štulc), 1. Kačena (Čech, Grosskopf), 1. Kačena (Čech, Grosskopf), 9. Skala, 13. Fousek (Makovec, Hofrajtr), 16. Hofrajtr (Fousek, Makovec), 16. Fousek (Makovec), 17. Grosskopf (Čech), 20. Babinec, 20. Živný (Holubec, Popp), 25. Makovec, 31. Fousek (Makovec), 32. Hofrajtr (Makovec, Fousek), 32. Čech (Kačena, Grosskopf), 43. Holubec, 47. Kačena (Grosskopf), 53. Makovec (Fousek)
Technika Brno – Kometa Brno 0:6
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Zahradník (Mátl), 9. Zahradník (Hamák, Brabenec), 14. Hamák, 24. Šebela (Hubáček, Minář), 31. Mátl (Rous), 35. Volf (Minář, Šebela)
Třinec – Frýdek-M. "B" 5:2
12:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Morcinek (Blahuta), 34. Juřík (Balwar), 36. Kopačka (Morcinek) – 3. Socha (Trnka), 4. Prymusová (Hrček, Hanák)
Soběslav – Plzeň 1929 B 6:11
15:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Šrubař (Pánková), 10. Pánková (Slabý, Křiklán), 12. Slabý (Pánková) – 3. Tománek (Šulan), 7. Pitter (Tománek), 17. Tománek (Forman)
Klášterec nO – Mostečtí Lvi 5:9
17:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Rompotl (Gerstner), 13. Gerstner (TS), 20. Rompotl (Gerstner), 23. Snopek (Ujváry, Matějka), 27. Matějka, 60. Rompotl (Gerstner) – 18. Holub, 21. Mach (Butka), 24. Kožíšek (Losos), 29. Germanov (Šidelka), 33. Butka, 40. Butka, 44. Holub (Slabý), 50. Kříž, 51. Losos (Kožíšek)