Sparta – Plzeň 7:6
18:30, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Řepík (Polášek, V. Růžička), 21. Smejkal, 21. Řepík (M. Kvapil, Kalina), 35. Košťálek (Pech, Polášek), 38. Říčka (Smejkal, Sukeľ), 41. Dočekal (Smejkal, Košťálek), 65. Košťálek (Forman, Ďaloga) – 5. Rob (Gulaš, Mertl), 15. Gulaš (Pulpán, Mertl), 16. Straka (Eberle), 44. Gulaš (Mertl), 55. Mertl (Gulaš, Pour), 57. V. Němec (Budík, Čerešňák)
Liberec – Technika Brno 10:0
16:00, konec (S)
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Plos (Hois), 28. Kříž (Plos), 30. Plos (Dvořák, Tůma), 36. Kříž (Böhm, Plos), 44. Hujer (Trunda), 45. Plos, 45. Masař (Vodlan), 48. Vodlan (Böhm, Putz), 56. Jenčovský (Trunda), 57. Plos (Kříž, Hois)
PZ Kladno – Kobra 0:3
16:00, konec (Z)
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Rejna (Bauer, Nápravník), 8. Půlpán (Mašek), 34. Strnad (Půlpán)
Zlín – Poruba 11:1
16:00, konec (V)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Heš (Jecho, Mojžíš), 14. Frömel (Chludil, Laciga), 19. Chludil (Frömel, Burian), 21. Frömel (Chludil), 31. Mojžíš (Chludil), 31. Jecho (Heš), 32. Hoferek (Fömel, Chludil), 47. Hoferek (Jecho, Chludil), 50. Chludil (Tomeček), 53. Frömel, 59. Jecho (Tomeček, Čapka) – 37. Halata (K. M. Macias)
Plzeň – Sparta 6:2
17:00, konec (Z)
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Korčák (Hauser, Soukup), 9. Jánský (Houdek, M. Soukup), 25. Hodinář (Páník, Dáňa), 28. Marcel (Korčák, Hodinář), 30. D. Soukup (Václavík, Páník), 60. Hauser (Šiler) – 55. Holl (Senčák, Zembol), 56. Theimer (Mácha, Červenka)
Vítkovice – Přerov 4:1
17:00, konec (V)
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Schauer (Machů), 6. Puchala (Přibyl, Ryšavý), 7. Přibyl (Ryšavý, Bystroň), 18. Holaník (Melovský, Schauer) – 13. Hradil
Jihlava – Tábor 2:1
17:30, konec (S)
Branky a nahrávky: 26. Sapík (Janda, Eremiáš), 44. Bulík (Pavelec, Šabatka) – 18. Cháb (Matašovský, Vaněk)
Mladá Boleslav – Mountfield HK 3:4
17:30, konec (S)
Branky a nahrávky: 44. Szturc (Gardoň), 45. Polák (Haas), 60. Jasečko (Moravec D., Polák) – 27. Brožek (Jirků, Boukal), 38. Beneš Michal (Pinkas, Budina), 46. Brožek (Jirků), 48. Souček
HC Litvínov – Kladno 5:3
17:30, konec (Z)
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Hocelík (Slavík, Krocker), 47. Hocelík, 49. Brouček (Dej, Werner), 56. Brouček (Vopat, Martínek), 57. Krocker (Adámek, Hora) – 32. Hrabík, 42. Koštoval (Bareš, Vimmer), 45. Šapovaliv (Bareš, Kouba)
Třinec – HK MD Šumperk 1:4
17:30, konec (V)
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Wawrzkiewicz (Pospíšil, Hlávka) – 12. Šucha (Fibigr), 20. Kučera (Blaško), 27. Diviš, 45. Koutecký (Minařík, Kučera)
Havířov – Vsetín 2:1
17:45, konec (V)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Kubíček, 50. Kubík (Pavlačka, Kubíček) – 53. Krajčík (Kunst, Dědek)
Pardubice – Č. Budějovice 9:0
18:00, konec (S)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Koudelka (Kloz, Hebek), 4. Formánek (Kloz), 28. Formánek (Kloz, Tvrdík), 30. Paleček (Hebek, Štetka), 46. Nekvinda (Špinka), 48. Štetka (Hebek), 52. Formánek, 53. Paleček (Pavlata), 59. Kloz (Novotný)
K. Vary – Hvězda Praha 8:0
18:00, konec (Z)
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Kupčo (Sapoušek, Šmajda), 11. Kupčo (Príhoda), 27. Rymon (Remeš), 32. Kupčo (Botoš), 45. Botoš (Kupčo), 49. Matas (Dorot), 56. Rymon (Černý, Šlechta), 60. Sapoušek (Remeš, Šmajda)
Olomouc – Kometa Brno 4:5
18:00, konec (V)
Branky a nahrávky: 21. Přidal Lukáš (Přecechtěl), 29. Přidal Lukáš (Lajoš), 34. Ševčík (Radová), 51. Přidal Lukáš (Prísažný) – 7. Běhůnek (Horký, Pigl), 10. Brabenec (Prčík, Rajmon), 26. Fajmon (Sedláček), 40. Pigl (Němec, Šalé), 59. Šalé (Sedláček)
Havlíčkův Brod – Slavia 2:4
18:30, konec (S)
Branky a nahrávky: 33. Juřica, 35. T. Krejčí (Kutlvašr, Juřica) – 11. Vlasák (Slavíček), 37. Kvasnička (Palát, Hofmann), 57. Palát (M. Svoboda, Štancl), 60. Palát
Ufa – Jekatěrinburg 0:2
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Dawes (Alexej Vasilevskij, Obidin), 58. Sexton (Platt, Holland)
Minsk – Novosibirsk 2:3
18:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Prince (Paré, A. Kosticyn), 60. Gragnani (Shore) – 17. Ruohomaa (Jokipakka), 31. Ruohomaa (Puustinen, Ilja Morozov), 49. Milovzorov (Kazakov, Loginov)
Jaroslavl – Dynamo Moskva 5:2
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Misjul (Kraskovskij), 29. Alexejev (Sannikov, Rafikov), 29. Lander (Rattie), 43. Rafikov (J. Averin, Apalkov), 55. Kudrjavcev (Kraskovskij) – 20. Šipačov (Ljamin, A. Petersson), 58. Polygalov (Hietanen, Mojsejev)
Spartak Moskva – Riga 5:1
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 29. Kutějkin (Stoljarov, Rylov), 30. Talalujev (Gončarov, Kulik), 33. Daugavinš, 41. Karsums (Daugavinš), 55. R. Hanzl (Nikoncev, Fjodorov) – 25. Ališauskas (Berglund, McMillan)
Viťaz – Soči 3:2
18:30, po s.n. (2:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Petrakov (Makejev, Voronkov), 48. Grebenščikov (M. Aaltonen), rozh. náj. Mons – 44. R. Rosén (Strömwall, Ellis), 54. Gordejev (J. Alexandrov)
Košice – HC Slovan 1:2
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 56. Chovan (Slovák) – 11. Štajnoch (Meszároš, Abdul), 30. Bondra (Petráš, Urbánek)
Bílina – Louny 4:3
17:15, po s.n.
Třebíč – Břeclav 8:2
17:45, konec