Most – Děčín 0:5
17:30, kontumace
Pittsburgh – NY Rangers 5:2
01:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Hörnqvist (Hagelin, Letang), 34. Simon (Sprong, Dumoulin), 35. Kessel (Sheary), 53. Crosby (Kessel, Oleksiak), 59. Hagelin (Oleksiak) – 16. Grabner, 20. Br. Smith (Lettieri, Carey)
Minnesota – Vancouver 2:3
02:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Zucker (M. Koivu, Mikael Granlund), 53. Winnik (E. Staal) – 17. Eriksson (Edler, H. Sedin), 57. Vanek (Gagner, Ch. Tanev), 63. B. Sutter (Edler, Eriksson)
Boston – Dallas 2:3
19:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 37. Chára (McAvoy, Riley Nash), 52. Spooner (Krejčí) – 24. Johns (Elie, B. Ritchie), 29. Radulov (Ja. Benn), 63. Seguin (J. Klingberg)
Colorado – Anaheim 3:1
21:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Nieto (Comeau, Söderberg), 30. MacKinnon (Landeskog), 40. C. Wilson (Kerfoot, E. Johnson) – 33. Wagner (Manson, J.T. Brown)
Los Angeles – San Jose 1:4
22:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 53. Lewis (Gáborík, Kempe) – 5. Tierney (Donskoi, DeMelo), 29. Goodrow (DeMelo, Dillon), 50. Bødker (Donskoi, Tierney), 60. J. Thornton (Braun, Vlasic)
Litoměřice B – Austrálie U20 9:3
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Bejček (Purma), 5. Sýkora (Kauschitz), 15. Purma (Rusý, Šikner), 16. Chňapko (Racek, Hruška), 16. Vízner (Sýkora, Domský), 45. Kauschitz (Vandas, Sýkora), 49. Purma (Rusý), 52. Purma (Rusý), 60. Rusý (Bejček) – 18. Sillato, 20. Flanagan (Kubara), 54. Steven (Fodor)
Tomahawk – Tango Klatovy 1:2
*19:25, konec (13)
Branky a nahrávky: 36. Kopřiva (Matějka) – 31. Šlehuber (Burcal), 34. Mazanec (Gajdušek)
Moravská Třebová – Chotěboř 4:1
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 27. Augustin (Kovařík), 40. Faltus (Čikl, Augustin), 40. Langr (Prokop, Bednařík), 53. Langr (Pavlovský, Hradil) – 56. Křesťan (Vácha, Nguyen)
Soběslav – Milevsko 4:5
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 29. Zajíc (Máca), 37. Píha, 38. Kučera (Smíšek), 49. Hraňo (Hák, Vild) – 15. Suchan (Novotný, Čunát), 17. Fořt (Suchan, Čunát), 18. Radosta (Fencl, Bílek), 24. Müller (Hošek, Nevolný), 24. Novotný (Suchan)
Hluboká n.V. – HC Vimperk 2:6
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 27. Štěpán (Šimek), 31. Černý (Hejda) – 4. Sitter (ml., Fleischman), 23. Binder (Hanzal), 27. Předota (ml.), 41. Paule (Hanzal), 44. Vítovec (Korous), 54. Chaloupka (Binder)
Radomyšl – Veselí nLuž. 6:4
*17:40, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Jungbauer (Pěnička), 20. Bárta (Volf), 22. Strnad (Hovora, Procházka), 42. Volf, 60. Slavík (Burkoň) – 4. Mikeska (Krampl, Čáp), 12. Benda (Klimeš), 18. Mikeska (Čáp), 30. Benda (Krampl, Klimeš)
Tábor B – Strakonice 6:5
*18:15, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Mařík (Syrovátko), 20. Mařík (Syrovátko), 22. Mařík (Syrovátko), 30. Kadilák (Mařík, Syrovátko), 55. Mařík (Kratochvíl, Jankovský), 61. Syrovátko (Raiterman) – 2. Papež (Topinka, Srb), 9. Srb (Kurečka), 32. Hrubý (Papež, Kovář), 36. Bednařík (Papež), 47. Hrubý (Bednařík, Kovář)
Uničov – Uh. Hradiště 6:0
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Sršeň (Handl), 11. Korhoň (Handl, Fryč), 14. Axman (Halouska, Čuřík), 18. Navrátil, 25. Čuřík (Axman), 38. Vrána (Navrátil)
Čáslav – Kutná Hora 4:2
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Borovanský (Kůrka, Muras), 28. Křišťan (Muras, Sladký), 47. Pipek (Kapec), 60. Ježek (Janata, Borovanský) – 27. Jiráň (Javůrek), 55. Siváček
Poděbrady – V.Popovice 1:5
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Malinský (Rindoš) – 11. Medřický (Vacek), 18. Freisler (Medřický), 20. Freisler (Rejna), 39. Rejna, 44. Medřický (Dulovec)