Švédsko – Česko 3:0
15:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Lindström (Andersen, Möller), 16. Hjalmarsson (Danielsson, Ekholm), 49. Backlund (Gustafsson, Lindström)
Rusko – Finsko 5:2
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Širokov (Zaripov), 28. Ovečkin (Šipačjov), 36. Malkin (Zaripov), 45. Zaripov (Širokov), 56. Tichonov (Kutuzov, Kuljomin) – 20. Pakarinen (Lehtera), 27. Palola (Jormakka, Lehtera)
Los Angeles – Chicago 4:3
02:20, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Vojnov (Carter, Doughty), 29. Carter (Pearson), 35. Toffoli (Carter, Mitchell), 52. Doughty (Muzzin, Williams) – 6. Toews, 14. Toews (Rozsíval, Hossa), 60. Sharp (Leddy)
Roller Storm – Slavia Praha 2:14
12:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Petráš, 26. Petráš (Antončík) – 4. Mrňa (Sem), 16. Loskot (Sem), 17. Wurm, 17. Sem (Loskot), 28. Kafka (Loskot), 30. Kafka (Brabec), 31. Wurm (Loskot, Tondr), 33. Wurm (Kafka), 34. Čížek (Loskot, Sem), 41. Čížek (Loskot), 42. Malý (Kafka), 44. Sem, 44. Wurm (Tondr), 47. Kafka (Tondr, Malý)
IHC Kladno – IHC Prague Rats 5:11
12:00, konec
ILHK Hr. Králové – IHC Pardubice 6:7
12:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Macháň (Šafránek, Popler), 4. Macháň (Komárek), 8. A. Půlpán (Čáp), 30. Popela (Pánek), 36. Skočovský, 43. Šafránek (Macháň) – 6. Šťastný (Procházka), 12. Šťastný (M. Hemský, Fiala), 27. Voženílek (Půhoný), 30. Buchtele (Šťastný, Brož), 34. Fiala, 40. Fiala (Buchtele), 42. Šťastný (J. Veselý)
IHC Přerov – IHC Olomouc 8:7
12:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Hanák (Ferenc), 9. Blinka (Ferenc), 16. Blinka (Hanák), 18. Zbořil (Gremlica, Ferenc), 26. Hanák, 26. Ditrich (Gremlica, Ferenc), 27. Ditrich (Ferenc), 46. Ferenc (Hanák, Ditrich) – 4. Paška (Husák), 7. Handl (Husák), 11. Vích (Husák), 12. Husák (Cik), 22. Cik (Jurák, Cik), 34. Korhoň (Cik), 44. Husák (Korhoň)
Brno – Uh. Hradiště 9:5
12:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Rajnoha (Kachlík), 10. Kachlík (Obdržálek), 13. Rajnoha (Kachlík, Obdržálek), 14. Brzobohatý (Skácel, Strýček), 24. Kubica (Fiedler, Strýček), 29. Kubica (Strýček, Fiedler), 32. Rajnoha (Strýček), 38. Vorel, 41. Brzobohatý (Strýček) – 18. Popelka, 18. Karafiát (Valenta, Popelka), 35. Červenka (Kovařík, Valenta), 46. Kovařík (Horák, Popelka), 48. Popelka (Valenta)
Devils Zlín – Uh. Brod 13:10
12:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. P. Šenkeřík (Buchta, Veselý), 10. Matula (Haloda), 11. Vozdecký (Veselý), 12. Holík, 15. Holík (Brida, Hrazdíra), 19. Hrazdíra (Brida, Holík), 22. Holík (P. Šenkeřík), 29. P. Šenkeřík (Veselý, Vozdecký), 37. Hrazdíra (Holík), 39. Buchta (Matula), 48. Buchta (Holík), 48. Veselý, 48. Veselý (Vozdecký, P. Šenkeřík) – 6. Žitňanský (Vaněk, Heča), 13. Žitňanský (Kubiš), 18. Haring (Šiller), 23. Vaněk (Šiller, Haring), 28. Šiller (Žitňanský, Mrazík), 30. Mrazík (Heča), 32. Šiller, 45. Šiller, 45. Haring (Žitňanský), 46. Šiller (Žitňanský)
Česko B – Austrálie 8:2
10:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Polívka, 7. Kolínský, 9. Toman (Langr), 19. Toman, 23. Toman (Půlpán), 24. Janeba, 30. Kazlepka (Řivnáč), 31. Langr – 10. Schuettpelz, 31. Schuettpelz
Velká Británie – Německo 8:5
12:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Francis, 13. Thirsk (Edmondson), 30. Thirsk (Sillitoe), 31. Hehir (Thirsk), 36. Hehir (Sillitoe), 38. Sillitoe (Parsons), 39. Keily, 40. Edmondson (Francis) – 8. Walter (Breneizeris), 18. Walter (Breneizeris), 21. Breneizeris (Walter), 33. Randall (Walter, Sofian), 40. Walter (Breneizeris)
Slovensko – Itálie 3:1
14:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 14. Lezo (Jelínek), 24. Trenčan, 31. Trenčan (Novosedlík) – 40. Tessari (Longhini)
Francie – Česko 1:6
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Desroches (Fayault) – 2. Koudelka (Joudal), 8. Plášek, 10. Schubert (Bláha), 12. Bláha, 15. Bláha (Schubert, P. Würtherle), 26. Joudal (Heřman, Koudelka)
IHC Pardubice – Slavia Praha 5:6
10:00, po s.n. (0:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Bažant (Kuťák), 13. Panna, 15. Bažant (Panna), 19. Velinský (Kuťák), 33. Kuťák (Hlaváček) – 8. Christl (Černoch, Langer), 11. Sladkovský (Christl, Horák), 17. Krudenc (Ransdorf), 24. Hyršl (Christl), 30. Christl (Sladkovský), rozh. náj. Krudenc
IHC Přerov – Uh. Brod 8:5
10:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Ministr (Gremlica), 17. Gremlica (Ministr), 18. Ministr (Duda), 24. Gremlica, 25. Zdráhal (Novák), 25. Gremlica (Smolka), 31. Duda (Gremlica), 36. Ministr (Novák, Gremlica) – 11. Karafiát (Bainar), 14. Gazda (Bainar, Karafiát), 17. Bainar (Gazda), 18. Gahura, 38. Gahura (Bujáček)
ILHK Hr. Králové – Slavia Praha 8:4
12:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Hronek (Pařízek), 9. Srpek (Souček), 9. Drobný (Havránek, Bureš), 10. Bednář (Drobný), 25. Bezděk (Pařízek), 29. Pařízek (Bezděk), 37. Bednář (Pařízek, Bureš), 38. Drobný – 11. Christl, 12. Christl (Hyršl), 13. Horák (Černoch), 20. Horák (Sladkovský)
HC Boskovice inline – Uh. Brod 2:5
13:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Chroust (Hasoň), 28. Sekanina – 2. Bujáček (Hlavica), 5. Karafiát (Bainar), 15. Bainar (Gazda), 32. Hlavica, 37. Bujáček (Gahura, Hlavica)
IHC Pardubice – Roller Storm 3:1
14:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Bažant (Voženílek Daniel), 11. Panna (Bažant), 40. Panna (Petric) – 35. Klinecký (Kváča)
IHC Přerov – Devils Zlín 5:13
15:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Novák (Plášek, Podepřel), 4. Smolka, 6. Plášek, 6. Smolka, 32. Novák (Plášek) – 4. Christov (Kolařík), 4. Werbik (Christov), 7. Váňa, 7. Šenkeřík (Kolařík, Valášek), 8. Valenta (Šenkeřík), 10. Valášek (Werbik), 11. Werbik, 13. Kolařík (Váňa), 14. Christov (Šenkeřík), 16. Werbik, 19. Christov (Váňa), 33. Váňa (Werbik), 40. Januška (Christov)
ILHK Hr. Králové – Roller Storm 4:3
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Srpek (Bednář), 34. Bezděk (Hronek), 36. Bezděk (Drobný), 38. Drobný (Bezděk) – 13. Šklíba (Novotný), 27. Klinecký, 30. Dušek
HC Boskovice inline – Devils Zlín 5:7
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Hořava (Chroust), 4. Hasoň (Chroust), 8. Šmahel (Procházka), 24. Sekanina (Chroust), 31. Sekanina (Hasoň) – 3. Šenkeřík, 10. Werbik (Valášek), 13. Christov (Váňa), 21. Januška (Řezníček, Christov), 33. Valenta (Werbik), 38. Váňa (Valášek), 39. Strmiska (Kolařík)