Statistiky:
Startovní listina
1. Norsko (Birkeland, T. Boe, Svendsen, J. Boe)
2. Švédsko (Stenersen, Samuelsson, Ponsiluoma, Lindström)
3. Itálie (Bormolini, Hofer, Windisch, Chenal)
4. Německo (Lesser, Doll, Peiffer, Schempp)
5. Francie (Desthieux, Fillon Maillet, M. Fourcade, Guigonnat)
6. Rusko (Volkov, Cvetkov, Babikov, Šipulin)
7. Švýcarsko (Wiestner, Finello, Burhalter, Dolder)
8. Ukrajina (Prima, Semjonov, Sjemakov, Pidručnyj)
9. Bulharsko (Anev, Sinapov, Gerdžikov, Iliev)
10. Kanada (C. Gow, S. Gow, Davies, Green)
11. Slovinsko (Dovžan, Drinovec, Oblak, Fak)
12. Rakousko (Komatz, Eder, Mesotitsch, Landertinger)
13. Lotyšsko (Lusa, Muiznieks, Bricis, Patrijuks)
14. Belgie (Rösch, Claude, Langer, Lahaye-Goffart)
15. Estonsko (Zahkna, Ermits, Lessing, Koiv)
16. Česko (Hošek, Krčmář, Šlesingr, Moravec)
17. Finsko (Gronman, Hiidensalo, Seppälä, Invenius)
18. Japonsko (Tačizaki, Kobonoki, Ozaki, Inomata)
19. Kazachstán (Braun, Podkorytov, Chamirganin, Jeremin)
20. Korea (Lapšin, Kim, Čoi, Heo)
21. Slovensko (Kazár, Hasilla, Bartko, Otčenáš)
22. Litva (Kaukenas, Strolia, Dombrovski, Banys)
23. Polsko (Szczurek, Nedza-Kubiniec, Guzik, Janik)
24. USA (Bailey, Nordgren, Burke, Doherty)
25. Bělorusko (Varabej, Jaljotnau, Smolski, Abašev)
26. Rumunsko (Faur, Buta, Puchianu, Pop)
1. Norsko 1:13:11,1 (0+7)
2. Francie +24,9 (0+6)
3. Rusko +53,4 (0+4)
4. Německo +1:26,5 (0+10)
5. Rakousko +1:39,8 (0+6)
6. Švédsko +1:50,6 (0+6)
7. Itálie +1:58,5 (1+11)
8. Česko +2:05,4 (0+9)
9. Bulharsko +2:27,6 (0+9)
10. Slovinsko +2:46,4 (0+2)
11. Kazachstán +2:55,9 (0+5)
12. Slovensko +3:01,5 (1+12)
13. Švýcarsko +3:07,9 (0+10)
14. Kanada +3:21,9 (1+10)
15. Ukrajina +3:36,2 (1+11)
Cíl
Cíl
Cíl
Cíl
Cíl
Cíl
Cíl
Cíl
Cíl
Cíl
Cíl
6,8km
5,7km
5,7km
5,7km
8stř
8stř
8stř
8stř
8stř
8stř
8stř
8stř
8stř
4,3km
4,3km
4,3km
3,2km
1. Norsko
2. Francie +26,3
3. Itálie +46,0
4. Rusko +1:12,0
5. Německo +1:21,3
7. Česko +2:15,0
11. Slovensko +2:56,3
7stř
7stř
7stř
7stř
7stř
7stř
7stř
7stř
1,8km
3EXC
3EXC
3EXC
3EXC
6,8km
6,8km
6,8km
5,7km
6stř
6stř
6stř
6stř
6stř
6stř
4,3km
4,3km
3,2km
3,2km
3,2km
5stř
5stř
5stř
5stř
5stř
5stř
1,8km
1,8km
1,8km
0,7km
0,7km
2EXC
2EXC
2EXC
6,8km
5,7km
1. Rakousko
2. Norsko +1,9
3. Itálie +5,4
4. Slovensko +13,7
5. Rusko +26,8
6. Ukrajina +27,4
19. Česko +1:27,6
4stř
4stř
4stř
4stř
4stř
4stř
4stř
4,3km
3,2km
3,2km
3stř
3stř
3stř
3stř
3stř
1,8km
1,8km
1. Německo
2. Norsko +0,4
3. Slovensko +0,6
4. USA +3,1
5. Korea +6,2
6. Itálie +6,5
19. Česko +47,6
1EXC
1EXC
1EXC
1EXG
6,8km
5,7km
5,7km
2stř
2stř
2stř
2stř
2stř
2stř
4,3km
3,2km
3,2km
1stř
1stř
1stř
1stř
1stř
1,8km
start
1. Norsko (Birkeland, T. Boe, Svendsen, J. Boe)
2. Švédsko (Stenersen, Samuelsson, Ponsiluoma, Lindström)
3. Itálie (Bormolini, Hofer, Windisch, Chenal)
4. Německo (Lesser, Doll, Peiffer, Schempp)
5. Francie (Desthieux, Fillon Maillet, M. Fourcade, Guigonnat)
6. Rusko (Volkov, Cvetkov, Babikov, Šipulin)
7. Švýcarsko (Wiestner, Finello, Burhalter, Dolder)
8. Ukrajina (Prima, Semjonov, Sjemakov, Pidručnyj)
9. Bulharsko (Anev, Sinapov, Gerdžikov, Iliev)
10. Kanada (C. Gow, S. Gow, Davies, Green)
11. Slovinsko (Dovžan, Drinovec, Oblak, Fak)
12. Rakousko (Komatz, Eder, Mesotitsch, Landertinger)
13. Lotyšsko (Lusa, Muiznieks, Bricis, Patrijuks)
14. Belgie (Rösch, Claude, Langer, Lahaye-Goffart)
15. Estonsko (Zahkna, Ermits, Lessing, Koiv)
16. Česko (Hošek, Krčmář, Šlesingr, Moravec)
17. Finsko (Gronman, Hiidensalo, Seppälä, Invenius)
18. Japonsko (Tačizaki, Kobonoki, Ozaki, Inomata)
19. Kazachstán (Braun, Podkorytov, Chamirganin, Jeremin)
20. Korea (Lapšin, Kim, Čoi, Heo)
21. Slovensko (Kazár, Hasilla, Bartko, Otčenáš)
22. Litva (Kaukenas, Strolia, Dombrovski, Banys)
23. Polsko (Szczurek, Nedza-Kubiniec, Guzik, Janik)
24. USA (Bailey, Nordgren, Burke, Doherty)
25. Bělorusko (Varabej, Jaljotnau, Smolski, Abašev)
26. Rumunsko (Faur, Buta, Puchianu, Pop)
1. Norsko 108
2. Švédsko 103
3. Itálie 94
4. Německo 92
5. Francie 88
6. Rusko 77
7. Švýcarsko 72
8. Ukrajina 68
...
16. Česko 50
21. Slovensko 39