Pořadí MS po jedenáctém závodě:
1.
Franco Morbidelli (ITA/Kalex) - 207 bodů
2.
Thomas Lüthi (SUI/Kalex) - 181 bodů
3.
Álex Márquez (ESP/Kalex) - 153 bodů
4.
Miguel Oliveira (POR/KTM) - 133 bodů
5.
Francesco Bagnaia (ITA/Kalex) -100 bodů
6.
Mattia Pasini (ITA/Kalex) - 84 bodů
7.
Takaaki Nakagami (JPN/Kalex) - 79 bodů
8.
Simone Corsi (ITA/Speed Up) - 68 bodů
9.
Dominique Aegerter (SUI/Suter) - 57 bodů
10.
Luca Marini (ITA/Kalex) - 54 bodů
Pořadí v cíli:
1.
Franco Morbidelli (ITA/Kalex) 37'39.370
2.
Álex Márquez (ESP/Kalex) +1.312
3.
Thomas Lüthi (SUI/Kalex) +2.544
4.
Francesco Bagnaia (ITA/Kalex) +3.070
5.
Mattia Pasini (ITA/Kalex) +3.745
6.
Takaaki Nakagami (JPN/Kalex) +8.827
7.
Brad Binder (RSA/KTM) +9.018
8.
Jorge Navarro (ESP/Kalex) +13.692
9.
Dominique Aegerter (SUI/Suter) +14.955
10.
Hafizh Syahrin (MAL/Kalex) +18.997
11.
Simone Corsi (ITA/Speed Up) +21.887
12.
Tecuta Nagašima (JPN/Kalex) +22.028
13.
Axel Pons (ESP/Kalex) +23.008
14.
Edgar Pons (ESP/Kalex) +23.290
15.
Remy Gardner (AUS/Tech 3) +25.128
16.
Augusto Fernández (ESP/Speed Up) +33.460
17.
Khairul Idham Pawi (MAL/Kalex) +33.931
18.
Jesko Raffin (SUI/Kalex) +40.110
19.
Joe Roberts (USA/Kalex) +43.888
20.
Tarran Mackenzie (GBR/Suter) +46.097
21.
Iker Lecuona (ESP/Kalex) + 2 kola
Neklasifikováni:
Miguel Oliveira (POR/KTM),
Stefano Manzi (ITA/Kalex),
Andrea Locatelli (ITA/Kalex),
Isaac Viñales (ESP/Kalex),
Xavi Vierge (ESP/Tech 3),
Xavier Siméon (BEL/Kalex),
Fabio Quartararo (FRA/Kalex),
Sandro Cortese (GER/Suter),
Lorenzo Baldassarri (ITA/Kalex),
Luca Marini (ITA/Kalex)
Nejrychlejší kolo:
Álex Márquez (ESP/Kalex) 1'29.715
Postavení na startu:
1. řada: Mattia Pasini (ITA/Kalex),
Franco Morbidelli (ITA/Kalex),
Álex Márquez (ESP/Kalex)
2. řada: Francesco Bagnaia (ITA/Kalex),
Thomas Lüthi (SUI/Kalex),
Fabio Quartararo (FRA/Kalex)
3. řada: Isaac Viñales (ESP/Kalex),
Miguel Oliveira (POR/KTM),
Xavi Vierge (ESP/Tech 3)
4. řada: Sandro Cortese (GER/Suter),
Jorge Navarro (ESP/Kalex),
Hafizh Syahrin (MAL/Kalex)
5. řada: Takaaki Nakagami (JPN/Kalex),
Dominique Aegerter (SUI/Suter),
Simone Corsi (ITA/Speed Up)
6. řada: Lorenzo Baldassarri (ITA/Kalex),
Luca Marini (ITA/Kalex),
Brad Binder (RSA/KTM)
7. řada: Axel Pons (ESP/Kalex),
Iker Lecuona (ESP/Kalex),
Tecuta Nagašima (JPN/Kalex)
8. řada: Andrea Locatelli (ITA/Kalex),
Edgar Pons (ESP/Kalex),
Xavier Siméon (BEL/Kalex)
9. řada: Remy Gardner (AUS/Tech 3),
Stefano Manzi (ITA/Kalex),
Augusto Fernández (ESP/Speed Up)
10. řada: Joe Roberts (USA/Kalex),
Danny Kent (GBR/Suter),
Tarran Mackenzie (GBR/Suter)
11. řada: Jesko Raffin (SUI/Kalex),
Khairul Idham Pawi (MAL/Kalex)
Cíl
21
5
1