K. Vary – Litvínov 4:3
17:30, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Vondráček (Skuhravý, M. Rohan), 18. Flek (Gríger, T. Rachůnek), 41. T. Rachůnek (Flek), 63. Koblasa – 9. Petružálek, 24. Jarůšek (Ščotka), 58. Petružálek (V. Hübl, F. Lukeš)
Litoměřice – Kadaň 4:2
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Voženílek (M. Kadlec, Mlčák), 24. Korkiakoski (TS), 45. Jícha (M. Kadlec), 52. Kukla (M. Beran, Voženílek) – 37. Michnáč, 60. Zd. Zabloudil (Rindoš, Zabloudil)
Benátky n/J – Prostějov 2:8
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 19. Rychlovský (D. Špaček, A. Musil), 24. Šír (Průžek, Chrtek) – 14. Kafka (Račuk, Mrázek), 16. Račuk (Žálčík, Kafka), 21. L. Krejčík (Nouza, M. Novotný), 22. Dvořáček (Račuk, Mrázek), 25. Kafka (Žálčík, Husa), 28. Dvořáček (Žálčík, Husa), 51. M. Novák (T. Jandus, Brančík), 51. Žálčík (Račuk, P. Krejčí)
Jihlava – Havířov 1:3
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. D. Kolář (Machala, Harkabus) – 11. R. Veselý (L. Rutar), 31. Fridrich (R. Veselý), 40. Kotala (L. Bednář)
Motor ČB – Frýdek-M. 3:2
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Z. Doležal (Pýcha), 15. Venkrbec (Vydarený), 24. Christov (Venkrbec) – 11. D. Květoň (Novotný, Martynek), 29. Mikulík (Kudla)
Chomutov – Poruba 2011 8:3
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Stloukal (Hlava), 16. Hlava (Klíma), 32. Stloukal (Pitule), 39. Klíma (R. Havel), 42. Suchý (Hlava), 42. Suchý (Hlava), 42. Jakub Veselý (Pitule, Hrala), 60. D. Zeman (Hlava, Suchý) – 13. Bodák (Kanko, T. Jáchym), 16. Sikora (Hudeček, Svačina), 33. Nejezchleb (Kanko)
Slavia – Sokolov 4:0
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Ryzák (Vampola, Šmerha), 13. Barák (Vrdlovec, Jar. Brož), 37. Ryzák (Vampola, Kuťák), 56. Furch (Kohút, Jar. Brož)
Přerov – Vsetín 2:1
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. R. Černý (Navrátil), 49. Zbořil (Navrátil, Pšurný) – 52. Hryciow (Karafiát, Šilhavý)
Florida – Carolina 3:6
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 24. Weegar (Hoffman, Barkov), 50. Yandle (Hoffman, Connolly), 56. Dadonov (Huberdeau, Barkov) – 7. J. Staal (B. McGinn, Gardiner), 12. T. Teräväinen (H. Fleury, Niederreiter), 16. D. Hamilton (Svečnikov, J. Staal), 19. Dzingel (T. Teräväinen, Svečnikov), 22. Dzingel (Nečas, H. Fleury), 59. Aho (Slavin)
Pittsburgh – Winnipeg 1:4
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Crosby (Guentzel, Letang) – 6. Heinola (Scheifele, Laine), 10. Ehlers, 21. Poolman (Laine, Scheifele), 32. Pionk (Laine, Scheifele)
Washington – Dallas 3:4
01:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Kuzněcov (Siegenthaler), 36. Carlson (Ovečkin, Bäckström), 60. Bäckström (T. Wilson, Carlson) – 22. Hintz (Oleksiak), 48. Radulov (Lindell, Ja. Benn), 53. Caamano (Cogliano, Seguin), 61. Seguin (Radulov)
NY Islanders – Edmonton 2:5
01:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Beauvillier (Komarov), 54. M. Martin (Dobson, Cizikas) – 18. Neal, 20. Neal (McDavid, Nurse), 27. Neal (Draisaitl, Klefbom), 29. Kassian (Draisaitl, McDavid), 47. Neal (Jurčo, Klefbom)
Detroit – Anaheim 1:3
01:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 40. Hronek (Athanasiou, D. Larkin) – 45. Rakell (H. Lindholm, Silfverberg), 50. N. Ritchie (D. Grant, Guhle), 50. Silfverberg (D. Shore, Getzlaf)
Nashville – San Jose 5:2
02:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Josi (Sissons, Ellis), 31. Josi, 43. Turris (Grimaldi), 48. F. Forsberg (Duchene, Mikael Granlund), 59. Fabbro (Johansen) – 36. E. Kane (Couture, Burns), 56. Burns (Bergmann, Gambrell)
Calgary – Los Angeles 3:4
03:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 31. Tkachuk, 34. Hanifin (Tkachuk, Brodie), 59. Tkachuk (R. Andersson, J. Gaudreau) – 3. Toffoli (Kovalčuk, Doughty), 18. Walker (Lizotte), 24. Kovalčuk (A. Kempe, Doughty), 61. Doughty (Kopitar, Kovalčuk)
Vegas – Boston 3:4
04:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Mark Stone (Pacioretty, Glass), 9. R. Smith (Marchessault, W. Karlsson), 55. Pacioretty (Theodore, Mark Stone) – 12. Pastrňák (Marchand, Bergeron), 19. Marchand (Pastrňák, Krug), 21. Marchand (Pastrňák), 23. Krug (Carlo, Kuraly)
Kunlun – Nižněkamsk 2:1
13:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Miller, 10. Brulé (Miller, Yip) – 48. Šiksatdarov (Chisamutdinov, Chafizov)
Čeljabinsk – Dynamo Moskva 3:2
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 32. An. Popov (Menšikov), 47. Kosov (Karlin, Tridčikov), 58. Kosov (Karlin, Karpuchin) – 51. Šipačov (Hietanen, Čajkovský), 54. Čajkovský (Igumnov, Šipačov)
Ufa – Barys 1:2
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 35. Manninen (Omark) – 12. Dietz (Michajlis, Tangradi), 45. Valk (Dietz, Michajlis)
N.Novgorod – Viťaz 4:2
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 26. Q. Howden (Varnakov, Aljajev), 35. Žafjarov (Schroeder, Tichomirov), 42. Orlov (Bočarov), 52. Varnakov (Schroeder, Žafjarov) – 4. Laričev (P. Černov), 28. Jormakka (V. Lajunen, M. Aaltonen)
Čerepovec – Spartak Moskva 3:2
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Monachov (Jakimov, Chabarov), 38. Provolněv (Vovčenko), 46. Gračjov (I. Zacharčuk, Sizov) – 54. Fjodorov (Rylov, Leščenko), 60. Rylov (Hersley, Chochlačov)
Riga – Minsk 3:2
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Ashton, 8. Meija (Sotnieks), 10. Ashton (Meija) – 8. Jerjomenko (Gragnani), 53. A. Kosticyn
Třinec – Lausanne 2:1
17:00, po prodl. (Sk. D)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Hrňa (M. Stránský, Vrána), 64. M. Stránský (Vrána, Krajíček) – 34. Genazzi (Bertschy, Vermin)
Pelicans Lahti – Junosť Minsk 2:4
18:00, konec (Sk. D)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Hari (Tyrväinen, Pietroniro), 51. Ylönen (Jaakola, Hari) – 6. Cyganov (Malcev, Kolgotin), 23. Stefanovič (Kazakevič, Drozd), 33. Lopačuk (Parfejevec, Kulakov), 50. Stefanovič (Antonov, Cyganov)
EC-KAC – Biel 3:6
19:30, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 22. Haudulm (Petersen, Harand), 39. Kozek (Niel, Fischer), 43. Fischer (Comrie, Schumnig) – 3. Schneider, 5. Moser (Ulmer, Luthi), 25. Schneider (Neuenschwander, Wuest), 33. Schneider, 45. Rajala (Pouliot, Huegli), 52. Schneider
Zug – Plzeň 5:2
19:45, konec (Sk. B)
Branky a nahrávky: 30. Thorell; (Lindberg, Schlumpf), 32. Simion (Martschini), 39. Martschini (Hofmann, Diaz), 40. Martschini (Thorell, Lindberg), 48. Langenegger (Leuenberger) – 14. Straka (Budík, Kodýtek), 30. Čerešňák (Kaňák, Indrák)
Děčín – Mostečtí Lvi 2:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Petráš (Sýkora), 28. Zajan (Petráš, Sýkora) – 8. Nedrda, 19. Böhm (Čejka, Přibyl), 21. Kýhos (Nedrda)
Bílina – Dvůr Králové n. L. 4:6
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Běhula (Procházka, Šimeček), 16. Kanický (Řepík, Eliáš), 31. Šimeček (Procházka), 45. Šimeček (Procházka) – 24. Fořt (Tondr, Mocek), 27. Dušek (Hoskovec, Valašek), 31. Brokeš (Mocek), 39. Ježek (Luštinec, Brokeš), 39. Dušek, 55. Karlík (Půhoný, Hoskovec)
Spišská N. Ves – Žilina 5:1
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Ludányi (Michalčin), 33. Koky (Chovanec), 35. Findura (Koky), 50. Polomský (Ondov, Koky), 50. Krajňák (Michalčin) – 25. Macek (Prašil, Záhradník)
Martin – Skalica 2:1
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Langhammer (Poliaček, Brezniak), 45. Rudzan (Barto, Oravec) – 6. Derkin (Koziot)
Pov. Bystrica – Levice 6:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. J.Zlocha (Augustin), 13. Ligas, 30. J.Zlocha (Cíger), 36. J.Zlocha (Dimitriev), 48. Božik (Drevenák), 60. Cíger (Drevenák) – 36. Mihálik (Kohút), 40. Mihálik (Konig), 58. Šramatý (Kováč)
Topoľčany – Dubnica 3:1
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Tomčák (Koyš), 21. Kováčik, 60. Lantoš (Ďurčo, Huba) – 23. Kanaet (Krajč, Ďuriš)
Bratislava Capitals – Trnava 8:3
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. T. Varga (Martinelli), 11. Róth (Slovák, Selleck), 16. R. Varga (T. Varga, Slovák), 25. Slovák (Selleck), 25. Surovka (D. Hudec), 33. Surovka (Slovák, Róth), 42. D. Hudec (Lukáčik), 47. Selleck (R. Varga, T. Varga) – 8. Hrbáčik (Jurák, Klučiar), 47. Kamenický (Beták, Schmidt), 50. Jurák (Hrbáčik)
Black Dogs Budweis – HC UP Olomouc 2:6
19:30, konec (3)
Branky a nahrávky: 29. Masopust (Vochozka, Škopek), 39. Fiala (SITTER) – 5. Müller, 10. Dubovčí (Rimmel, Pěcha), 14. Rimmel (Janošek, Kerda), 20. Skopal (Kerda), 40. Müller, 59. Pěcha
Akademici Plzeň – VUT Cavaliers Brno 6:2
20:45, konec (3)
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Kučera (Rejzek), 8. Beer (Markov, Váchal), 23. Hanzlík (Faschingbauer), 26. Hřebík (Švec, Sklenička), 42. Kučera (Šibra, Prachař), 56. Straka (Váchal) – 31. Svatuška (Cívka), 53. Hubáček (Dlouhý)
Opočno – Trutnov B 4:13
18:00, konec
Náchod – Hronov 0:5
18:00, konec
Třebechovice p. O. – Semechnice 7:1
18:00, konec
N. Město n. M. – Nový Bydžov 2:8
18:00, konec
Choceň – Hlinsko 4:6
18:30, konec
Česká Třebová – Moravská Třebová 5:3
18:30, konec
Chrudim – Chotěboř 2:0
18:30, konec
Lanškroun – Litomyšl 7:4
19:00, konec
Staňkov – Město Touškov 9:5
20:00, konec
Kolín B – Letňany 9:2
17:30, konec
Litomyšl – Lokomotiva Č. Třebová 3:4
18:00, po s.n.
HC Litvínov – Louny 6:1
18:30, konec
Letňany – Slavia 5:13
15:30, konec