Helas Brno – Olympik Mělník 5:5
19:30, konec
VŠB-TU Ostrava – FTZS Liberec 4:3
20:00, konec
Branky: 12. Uher (Mikyska), 18. Keznar (Kodeš), 25. Fendrich (Petr), 40. Chvěja – 11. Němec (Benek), 20. Vrabec (Bína), 27. Henzl
Slavia – Uherské Hradiště 8:5
20:00, konec
Branky: 1. Krasnič (Klíma), 7. Radovanovič (Klíma), 9. Radovanovič (Pršič), 16. Jošt (Klíma), 21. Klíma (Jošt), 24. Směřička (Homola), 32. Radovanovič (Leovski), 36. Záruba – 6. Ťok, 21. Sopůšek (pen.), 28. Čtvrtníček (Sopůšek), 35. Slaný (Sopůšek), 38. Ťok (Sopůšek)
Svarog Teplice – Česká Lípa 9:1
20:30, konec
Branky: 1. Tato (Rodrigo), 7. Teka, 11. Baran (Djaelson), 13. Černý (Nene), 16. Rodrigo (Tato), 18. Černý (Künzl), 30. Nene (Tato), 31. Černý (Baran), 32. Černý (Djaelson) – 31. Havlásek
Sparta – Chrudim 3:2
20:30, konec
Branky: 20. Wilde (Vahala), 22. Wilde (Drahovský), 35. Angellott – 21. P. Drozd (D. Drozd), 37. Everton (10 m kop)
Kladno – Boca Chotěboř 7:1
20:00, konec (20)
Legie Příbram – České Budějovice 6:10
20:15, konec (20)
Branky: 4. Rom (Pohořálek), 4. Rom, 8. Pohořálek, 16. Rom (Bohuněk), 25. V. (Venta), 38. V. (Venta) – 5. Lengyel (Peterek), 9. M., 14. Pouzar, 20. Lengyel (Pouzar), 27. Lengyel (Pouzar), 27. M. (Hačka), 30. Lengyel (Pouzar), 32. Hačka (M.), 35. Lengyel (Peterek), 39. Hačka (Lengyel)
Vysoké Mýto – USK Ostrava 12:2
20:00, konec (20)
Branky: 3. Jiráský (Gerčák), 5. Merkl (Kubát), 5. Vyka (vla.), 6. Merkl (pen.), 10. Merkl (Sekanina), 19. Jiráský (Kubát), 20. Lištván (Kubát), 23. Lipavský, 24. Rosůlek (Gerčák), 26. Merkl, 35. Merkl (Kubát), 40. Kubát (Merkl) – 28. Wellisch, 34. Teofil
Zlín – FERRAM Opava 9:1
20:00, konec (20)
Branky: 11. Konečník, 15. Konečník (Foral), 15. Foral (Konečník), 16. Slobodian (Antošík), 23. Juhás (Konečník), 24. Konečník, 27. Foral (pen.), 28. Foral, 28. Slobodian (Foral) – 30. Žurek
Gamaspol Jeseník – Jakubčovice nad Odrou 13:1
20:00, konec (20)
Branky: 5. Macura (Schneider), 14. Plhák, 15. Schneider (Vavrač), 15. Vavrač, 18. Plhák (pen.), 21. Plhák (Vavrač), 21. Daniel (Macura), 25. Schneider (Vavrač), 25. Plhák (Bajza), 26. Daniel (Vavrač), 31. Vavrač (Daniel), 33. Vavrač (Macura), 40. Plhák – 24. Schreier (Chalupa)
Baník Ostrava – Dolní Loučky 5:4
20:00, konec (20)
Branky: 12. Maleňák (Blahut), 16. Blahuta (Potůček), 22. Manďák (Polášek), 32. Stebel (Potůček), 35. Manďák (Blahut) – 4. Leisure (Večeřa), 10. Hanuš, 33. Leasure, 40. Belák (Hanuš)
Hodonín – Třinec 6:3
20:30, konec (20)
Branky: 12. Buršík, 15. Janulík, 28. Buršík, 39. Hodonský, 40. Janulík, 40. Buršík – 6. Opluštil (Przyczko), 11. Baron, 16. Opluštil