Mladá Boleslav – Pardubice 10:1
16:00, konec (ČF, série 2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Krajcigr (Curney), 6. Gruber (Bauer), 11. Krajcigr (Curney), 16. Bína, 17. Krajcigr (Curney), 17. Tadeáš Chroust (Tomáš Chroust), 25. Gruber (Zakonov), 43. Zakonov (Gruber), 49. Natov (Tadeáš Chroust), 59. Gruber (Novák) – 19. Krigovský (Dlesk)
Bohemians – Sparta 2:4
17:00, konec (ČF, série 1:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Šárka (Čihák), 32. Šebek (Cabejšek) – 7. Svatoš (Zouzal), 10. Svatoš (Zeman), 25. Košir (Svatoš), 50. Garčar
Vítkovice – Střešovice 4:3
18:00, po s.n. (3:1) (ČF, série 1:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Jan Šebesta (Hubálek), 45. Hájek (Firda), 57. Delong (Sladký), rozh. náj. Jastřembský – 10. Ullmann, 14. Brautferger (Svoboda), 29. Vítovec (Meliš)
Chodov – Otrokovice 4:3
19:25, konec (ČF, série 2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Tyl (Koutný), 41. Mikeš (Pražan), 50. Vávra (Ondrušek), 57. Vávra (Sýkora) – 2. Ťopek (Uhrinovský), 4. Sovják (Švajný), 51. Petřík (Ťopek)
Liberec – Florbal Ústí 8:4
17:00, konec (1, série 2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Valeš (Ferdan), 16. Strobach (Salát), 17. Strobach (Salát), 18. Veselý (Kopecký), 29. Kopecký (Salát), 37. Kopecký (Baudisch), 52. Hrůza (Salát), 55. Valeš (Ferdan) – 4. Kopecký (Krbec), 11. Kolstrunk (Stummer), 47. Kužel (Stummer), 58. Vl. Štorek
Znojmo – Bulldogs 2:1
17:00, konec (1, série 1:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Novák (Kriš), 47. Šindelář (Kucharič) – 15. Ondráček (Kladivo)
Ne – Panthers 5:4
14:00, konec (ČF, série 2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Košturiáková (Hyršlová), 12. Kleinová (Kubišová), 15. L. Pilíková (Kubišová), 16. L. Pilíková (Kubišová), 35. Kubišová (V. Beránková) – 5. Miklíková (A. Nováková), 27. Slaná (Lochmannová), 48. Zittová (Šusterová), 57. Slaná (Jelínková)
Ostrava – Liberec 9:2
15:00, konec (ČF, série 2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 6. K. Hudáková (Grossová), 16. Kapcová, 28. P. Hudáková (K. Hudáková), 30. P. Hudáková (Jurečková), 37. K. Hudáková (Vrlíková), 42. Patakyová (Vrlíková), 43. Jurečková (Pastušková), 54. K. Hudáková (Patakyová), 58. Pastušková (Kapcová) – 43. M. Mlejnková (Leierová), 56. M. Mlejnková (Pekárková)
Vítkovice – Bohemians 9:1
15:00, konec (ČF, série 2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Koníčková (Martináková), 21. Husková (Kubíčková), 25. Enenkelová (Ferenčíková), 29. Ferenčíková (Planková), 31. Enenkelová (Ferenčíková), 33. Ferenčíková (Šupáková), 34. Martináková (Koníčková), 35. Ferenčíková (Šupáková), 59. Martináková (Husková) – 8. Poláková (Kadidlová)
Chodov – Jičín 8:4
16:00, konec (ČF, série 2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Belicová, 15. Jiráková (Urbánková), 22. Tožičková (Vrbová), 24. Lacková (Belicová), 31. Tožičková (Suchá), 51. Jiráková (Řepková), 55. Belicová (Lacková), 55. Urbánková (Vrátná) – 5. Bachmaierová (Kosová), 12. Žůrková (Kosová), 30. Bachmaierová (Žůrková), 36. Žůrková (Bachmaierová)
Olomouc – Královské Vinohrady 4:3
15:00, konec (1, série 2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Suchánková (Podroužková), 12. Fleischmannová (Cholinská), 25. Podroužková, 35. Fleischmannová (Mikulová) – 14. Lingová (Tvrzníková), 30. Bartošová, 59. Vejvodová (Trunečková)
Tatran – Židenice 8:4
17:00, konec (1, série 2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Matěvosová (Faltusová), 11. Faltusová (Chaloupková), 15. Chaloupková (Vlachová), 24. Chaloupková (Marko), 35. Marko (Vlachová), 45. Vachušková (Matěvosová), 51. Malecká (Kramperová), 56. Viplerová (Marko) – 18. P. Grufíková (Léblová), 22. Léblová (P. Grufíková), 45. Machů, 60. Drápalová (Indrová)