New Jersey – NY Islanders 1:2
01:08, po s.n. (0:1)
Buffalo – Carolina 5:6
01:10, po prodl.
Florida – Pittsburgh 3:2
01:10, po prodl.
Philadelphia – Los Angeles 2:3
01:10, po s.n. (2:3)
Washington – Colorado 4:3
01:12, po prodl.
Montreal – Winnipeg 5:2
01:30, konec
Ottawa – Anaheim 4:0
01:30, konec
Detroit – Vegas 3:4
01:30, konec
Tampa – St. Louis 0:1
01:30, po prodl.
Nashville – Dallas 3:2
02:00, po prodl.
Minnesota – Edmonton 1:4
02:05, konec
Chicago – Vancouver 4:3
02:38, po prodl.
Calgary – San Jose 2:5
03:00, konec
Arizona – Columbus 2:4
03:00, konec
Zlín – Žďár n/S 0:3
16:00, po n.s.n. (1:2) (13-24)
Švýcarsko – Česko 3:4
18:00, konec
Česko – USA 2:8
13:00, konec
Česko – USA 0:3
18:00, konec
Finsko – Česko 3:1
18:00, konec
Německo – Česko 1:4
12:30, konec
Švýcarsko – Česko 0:6
14:00, konec
Dubnica – Humenné 5:2
18:00, konec (ČF, série 3:2)
Bělorusko – Ruský olympijský tím 1:2
18:00, konec
Los 1. kola Fed Cupu (Česko – Rumunsko)
13:00, konec
Individuální závod žen, 12,5 km, Canmore
*22:55, konec • Vítěz: T. Eckhoffová (NOR)
Štafeta mužů, 4x7,5 km, Canmore
20:30, konec • Vítěz: Norsko
Štafeta žen, 4x6 km, Canmore
22:45, konec • Vítěz: Německo
Kombinace žen, 1. kolo, sjezd, Åre
11:30, konec • Vítěz: R. Siebenhoferová (AUT)
Kombinace žen, 2.kolo, slalom, Åre
16:15, konec • Vítěz: W. Holdenerová (SUI)
Kvalifikace HS130, Lahti
18:00, konec • Vítěz: R. Kobajaši (JPN)
Valladolid – Villarreal 0:0
21:00, konec
Mohuč – Leverkusen 1:5
20:30, konec
Chievo – AS Řím 0:3
20:30, konec
Dijon – Marseille 1:2
20:45, konec
Aston Villa – Sheffield Utd. 3:3
20:45, konec (31)
Kolín nad Rýnem – St. Pauli 4:1
18:30, konec (21)
Regensburg – Bielefeld 0:3
18:30, konec (21)
Breda – Alkmaar 0:3
20:00, konec
Genk – Standard 2:0
20:30, konec
Moreirense – Porto 1:1
21:30, konec
Miedź – Jagiellonia 0:3
18:00, konec (21)
Lech Poznaň – Zagłębie 1:2
20:30, konec (21)
Brisbane Roar – Sydney 2:1
09:55, konec (18)
T. Berdych – F. Krajinović 2:1
14:09, konec | 7:6 (3), 6:7 (5), 7:5 (ČF)
Z. Kolář – R. Marcora 1:2
15:35, konec | 6:2, 3:6, 2:6 (ČF)
Ostrava – Mladá Boleslav 4:5
18:00, po prodl.
Česká Lípa – Otrokovice 4:5
19:00, po prodl.
Chodov – Pardubice 6:5
19:00, po prodl.
Vítkovice – Bohemians 7:4
19:00, konec
Panthers – Jičín 7:6
19:10, konec
Židenice – Ostrava 3:4
19:30, po prodl.
Olomouc – Vítkovice 1:8
19:30, konec
Slavia Plzeň – Chodov 0:9
20:00, konec
Indiana – LA Clippers 116:92
01:00, konec
Orlando – Minnesota 122:112
01:00, konec
Atlanta – Toronto 101:119
01:30, konec
Boston – LA Lakers 128:129
02:00, konec
Oklahoma City – Memphis 117:95
02:00, konec
Portland – San Antonio 127:118
04:30, konec
FTZS Liberec – Svarog Teplice 4:9
19:40, konec
VŠB-TU Ostrava – Sparta 2:26
20:00, konec
Olympik Mělník – Česká Lípa 3:3
20:00, konec
Třinec – Vysoké Mýto 3:4
20:00, konec (17)
Dolní Loučky – Jakubčovice nad Odrou 5:4
20:00, konec (17)
FERRAM Opava – Hodonín 4:3
20:15, konec (17)